Group A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
SLSG 01 (MO) (SC) 2 1 0 6 6 1 5
SC Waukesha Blue Chelsea (WI) (SC) 2 1 0 6 8 2 4
NFC 00/01 Blue (NE) (SC) 2 1 0 6 4 2 2
DASC Spitfire (SD) (SC) 0 3 0 0 1 14 -11
Group B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Cicero Mayas (IL) (WC2) 2 0 1 7 12 3 8
Challenger Crew 00 (OH-N) (SC) 2 0 1 7 11 4 6
Elkhart Flames 01 Orange (IN) (SC) 1 2 0 3 11 10 -2
Milwaukee Bavarians (WI) (SWC) 0 3 0 0 2 19 -12
Group C
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
WAZA FC East 01 Juniors (MI) (SC) 2 0 1 7 11 3 8
Chicago Fire Academy (IL) (SC) 2 0 1 7 13 3 8
Javanon 01 Black (KY) (SC) 1 2 0 3 3 9 -6
VSA (IA) (SC) 0 3 0 0 1 13 -10
Group D
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Lou Fusz Caleca-Geerling (MO) (WC1) 3 0 0 9 9 3 6
SPORTING BLUE VALLEY NPL 00-01 (KS) (SC) 2 1 0 6 7 4 3
Minneapolis United Pirates (MN) (SC) 1 2 0 3 5 7 -2
KHA 00 Red (OH-S) 0 3 0 0 4 11 -7

13UB Schedule

Preliminary Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jun 21 8:00 AM Field 13
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

NFC 00/01 Blue (NE) (SC) 1–0 SC Waukesha Blue Chelsea (WI) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 21 8:00 AM Field 14
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

SLSG 01 (MO) (SC) 4–0 DASC Spitfire (SD) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 21 8:00 AM Field 15
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

Elkhart Flames 01 Orange (IN) (SC) 1–6 Cicero Mayas (IL) (WC2) Final
Sat Jun 21 8:00 AM Field 16
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

Milwaukee Bavarians (WI) (SWC) 1–6 Challenger Crew 00 (OH-N) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 21 8:00 AM Field 17
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

Javanon 01 Black (KY) (SC) 3–1 VSA (IA) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 21 8:00 AM Field 18
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

Chicago Fire Academy (IL) (SC) 3–3 WAZA FC East 01 Juniors (MI) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 21 9:30 AM Field 13
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

KHA 00 Red (OH-S) 2–5 Lou Fusz Caleca-Geerling (MO) (WC1) Final
Sat Jun 21 9:30 AM Field 14
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

Minneapolis United Pirates (MN) (SC) 1–4 SPORTING BLUE VALLEY NPL 00-01 (KS) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 22 11:00 AM Field 17
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

SLSG 01 (MO) (SC) 2–0 NFC 00/01 Blue (NE) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 22 11:00 AM Field 18
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

DASC Spitfire (SD) (SC) 1–7 SC Waukesha Blue Chelsea (WI) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 22 12:30 PM Field 13
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

Milwaukee Bavarians (WI) (SWC) 1–9 Elkhart Flames 01 Orange (IN) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 22 12:30 PM Field 14
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

Challenger Crew 00 (OH-N) (SC) 2–2 Cicero Mayas (IL) (WC2) Final
Sun Jun 22 12:30 PM Field 15
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

Chicago Fire Academy (IL) (SC) 4–0 Javanon 01 Black (KY) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 22 12:30 PM Field 16
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

WAZA FC East 01 Juniors (MI) (SC) 4–0 VSA (IA) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 22 12:30 PM Field 17
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

Minneapolis United Pirates (MN) (SC) 4–1 KHA 00 Red (OH-S) Final
Sun Jun 22 12:30 PM Field 18
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

SPORTING BLUE VALLEY NPL 00-01 (KS) (SC) 1–2 Lou Fusz Caleca-Geerling (MO) (WC1) Final
Mon Jun 23 2:00 PM Field 13
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

NFC 00/01 Blue (NE) (SC) 3–0 DASC Spitfire (SD) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 23 2:00 PM Field 14
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

SC Waukesha Blue Chelsea (WI) (SC) 1–0 SLSG 01 (MO) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 23 2:00 PM Field 15
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

Elkhart Flames 01 Orange (IN) (SC) 1–3 Challenger Crew 00 (OH-N) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 23 2:00 PM Field 16
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

Cicero Mayas (IL) (WC2) 4–0 Milwaukee Bavarians (WI) (SWC) Final
Mon Jun 23 2:00 PM Field 17
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

Javanon 01 Black (KY) (SC) 0–4 WAZA FC East 01 Juniors (MI) (SC) Forfeit
Mon Jun 23 2:00 PM Field 18
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

VSA (IA) (SC) 0–6 Chicago Fire Academy (IL) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 23 4:00 PM Field 13
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

KHA 00 Red (OH-S) 1–2 SPORTING BLUE VALLEY NPL 00-01 (KS) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 23 4:00 PM Field 14
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

Lou Fusz Caleca-Geerling (MO) (WC1) 2–0 Minneapolis United Pirates (MN) (SC) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jun 24 8:00 AM Field 13
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

SLSG 01 (MO) (SC) 0–7 WAZA FC East 01 Juniors (MI) (SC) Final
Tue Jun 24 8:00 AM Field 14
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

Cicero Mayas (IL) (WC2) 1–0 Lou Fusz Caleca-Geerling (MO) (WC1) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Wed Jun 25 8:00 AM Field 1
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

WAZA FC East 01 Juniors (MI) (SC) 7–0 Cicero Mayas (IL) (WC2) Final
All times listed are local time (of the game location).
Final 1 2 OT T PK
WAZA FC 01 Juniors (MI) 4 3 - 7 -
Cicero Mayas (IL) 0 - - 0 -


Player Goals
WAZA - Gianni Ferri 7
WAZA - David Preciado 6
ELK - Micah Cross 5
CHAL - Conner Hollett 4
LOU - Mitchell Murphy 4
WAZA - Issa Rayyan 4
CFA - Gilberto Angeles 3
MAYA - Adrian Barrera 3
ELK - Dorian Clayton 3
MAYA - Luis Moreno 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information