18U Boys

Waza FC East 96 Jrs. (MI)

Hometown: Rochester
Head Coach: Peter Langens

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
10 Noah Brenizer Forward 2014 COMMITTED Siena Heights University
16 Aaron Gebauer Defender 2014 COMMITTED Unlisted
17 Matthew Gross Forward 2013 COMMITTED Rochester College
07 Ian Haskin Midfield 2014 COMMITTED Bowling Green State University
08 Ted Hurst Midfield 2013 COMMITTED Washington and Lee University
18 Cameron Jacques Midfield 2014 COMMITTED Unlisted
12 Zachary Limb Defender 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Robert Longo Midfield 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
21 Neil Martorana Midfield 2014 COMMITTED Radford University
05 Hunter Mejaly Midfield 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Abu-Bakr Nageeb Al-gabri Other 2014
27 Garrett Nitschke Forward 2014
19 Jared Pechette Defender 2014 COMMITTED Missouri University of Science and Technology
14 Nathan Peters Midfield 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
30 Spiro Pliakos Midfield 2014 COMMITTED University of Detroit Mercy
00 Benjamin Richter Keeper 2014 COMMITTED Unlisted
02 Derek Sanborn Midfield 2013 COMMITTED Unlisted
03 Brian Steele Defender 2014 COMMITTED Oakland University
99 Jacob Waier Forward 2014 COMMITTED Kalamazoo College
GK Zachary Walker Keeper 2014 COMMITTED Oakland University
10 Antonio Williams Other 2015
01 Ayman Youssef Other 2014

18UB Schedule and Results

Preliminary Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jun 21 10:00 AM Field 20
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

Rushmore Gold (SD) (SC) 0–14 Waza FC East 96 Jrs. (MI) Final
Sun Jun 22 12:00 PM Field 20
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

Waza FC East 96 Jrs. (MI) 4–0 Pacesetter Premier (OH-N) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 23 10:00 AM Field 19
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

Milwaukee Bavarians (WI) (SC) 1–4 Waza FC East 96 Jrs. (MI) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jun 24 8:00 AM Field 4
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

Waza FC East 96 Jrs. (MI) 3–0 Westside United green 96 (IN) (SC) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Wed Jun 25 9:00 AM Field 12
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

St. Croix (MN) (SC) 1–3 Waza FC East 96 Jrs. (MI) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
St. Croix (MN) 0 1 - 1 -
Waza East 96 Jr (MI) 2 1 - 3 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
WAZA - Robert Longo 9
WAZA - Neil Martorana 8
STC - Justin Oliver 6
CRSA - Kimu Kasha 5
STC - Tyler Oliver 5
WSU - Jeffery Rhodes 4
RUSH - Ethan Bowman 3
RUSH - Steven Enna 3
MSA - Michael Gore 3
FCU - Jose Garcia 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information