18U Boys

CUP Gold 95/96

CUP Gold 95/96 (OH-S) (SC)

Hometown: Cincinnati
Head Coach: Bobby Puppione

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
12 Thor Beckdahl Forward 2014 ATTENDING Duquesne University
06 Greg Bohn Midfield 2014 ATTENDING Manhattan College
01 Jack Clark Forward 2014 ATTENDING University of Cincinnati
07 Sam Conkright Midfield 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
00 Joseph Gallagher Keeper 2014 ATTENDING DePauw University
04 Josh Grant Defender 2014 COMMITTED Xavier University
05 Caleb Griffith Defender 2014 COMMITTED Messiah College
15 Austin Harrell Forward 2014 ATTENDING DePaul University
26 Christian Hay Defender 2014 ATTENDING University of Cincinnati
24 Devon Jackson 2014 ATTENDING Christian Brothers University
32 Josh McDaniel Forward 2014 ATTENDING Capital University
10 Wesley Mink Keeper 2014 COMMITTED Oakland University
29 Thomas Moore Defender 2014 COMMITTED U.S. Naval Academy
18 Henry Myers Midfield 2014 ATTENDING Kenyon College
19 Hunter Stiger Defender 2014 ATTENDING Capital University
33 Trevor Thompson Defender 2014 ATTENDING Bellarmine University
13 Gabe Welp Defender 2014 ATTENDING Brown University

18UB Schedule and Results

Preliminary Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jun 21 8:00 AM Field 19
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

CUP Gold 95/96 (OH-S) (SC) 3–0 Millennium Vardar 96 Black (IN) (SWC) Final
Sun Jun 22 10:00 AM Field 19
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

CRSA/ISC 95-96 Boys (IA) (SC) 1–1 CUP Gold 95/96 (OH-S) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 23 8:00 AM Field 19
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

CUP Gold 95/96 (OH-S) (SC) 2–0 Lexington FC White (KY) (SC) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jun 24 8:00 AM Field 2
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

CUP Gold 95/96 (OH-S) (SC) 0–3 St. Croix (MN) (SC) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
St. Croix (MN) 0 1 - 1 -
Waza East 96 Jr (MI) 2 1 - 3 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
WAZA - Robert Longo 9
WAZA - Neil Martorana 8
STC - Justin Oliver 6
CRSA - Kimu Kasha 5
STC - Tyler Oliver 5
WSU - Jeffery Rhodes 4
RUSH - Ethan Bowman 3
RUSH - Steven Enna 3
MSA - Michael Gore 3
FCU - Jose Garcia 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information