18U Boys

Millennium Vardar 96 Black

Millennium Vardar 96 Black (IN) (SWC)

Hometown: Crown Point, In
Head Coach: Vangel Nacovski

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
02 Daniel Adair Defender 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Jonathan Blake Midfield 2014 COMMITTED Drake University
GK Bradley Brack Keeper 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Spase Dorsuleski Defender 2014 COMMITTED Wabash College
GK Andrew Fletcher Keeper 2014 COMMITTED Indiana University-Purdue University at Indianapolis
08 Scott Garcia Midfield 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Michael Gore Forward 2014 COMMITTED Wabash College
01 Raymond Kobus Midfield 2014 COMMITTED Wabash College
10 Luke Kovar Midfield 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
21 Stojan Krsteski Midfield 2014 COMMITTED Wabash College
11 Carmelo Morales Forward 2014 COMMITTED Indiana University-Purdue University, Fort Wayne
14 Noah Newcomb Midfield 2014 COMMITTED Wabash College
24 Jared O'Dell Midfield 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Tod Oram Defender 2014 COMMITTED Manchester University
07 Ryan Reynolds Midfield 2014 COMMITTED Cornerstone University
06 Datin Ringas Defender 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
23 Benjamin Schaefer Defender 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Aaron Schaefer Midfield 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
20 John Ward Midfield 2014 COMMITTED Valparaiso University
22 Max Young Defender 2015 UNCOMMITTED -

18UB Schedule and Results

Preliminary Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jun 21 8:00 AM Field 19
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

CUP Gold 95/96 (OH-S) (SC) 3–0 Millennium Vardar 96 Black (IN) (SWC) Final
Sun Jun 22 10:00 AM Field 20
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

Lexington FC White (KY) (SC) 2–1 Millennium Vardar 96 Black (IN) (SWC) Final
Mon Jun 23 8:00 AM Field 20
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

Millennium Vardar 96 Black (IN) (SWC) 4–4 CRSA/ISC 95-96 Boys (IA) (SC) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
St. Croix (MN) 0 1 - 1 -
Waza East 96 Jr (MI) 2 1 - 3 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
WAZA - Robert Longo 9
WAZA - Neil Martorana 8
STC - Justin Oliver 6
CRSA - Kimu Kasha 5
STC - Tyler Oliver 5
WSU - Jeffery Rhodes 4
RUSH - Ethan Bowman 3
RUSH - Steven Enna 3
MSA - Michael Gore 3
FCU - Jose Garcia 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information