18U Boys

Kansas Rush Wolves Academy 95/96

Kansas Rush Wolves Academy 95/96 (KS) (SC)

Hometown: Olathe
Head Coach: Daouda Kante

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
06 Ethan Bowman Midfield 2015 ATTENDING Drake University
11 Andres Cooper Midfield 2014 COMMITTED Baker University
15 Nicklaus Cramer Defender 2014 COMMITTED University of Missouri, Kansas City
02 Parker Davies Defender 2014 COMMITTED Regis University (Colorado)
19 Ryan Dickenson Forward 2014 COMMITTED Benedictine College
GK Briscoe Elliott Keeper 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
80 Steven Enna Forward 2014 ATTENDING Drake University
15 Jacob Flores Defender 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
35 Nicholas Frank Defender 2014 COMMITTED Regis University (Colorado)
13 Thomas Guthrie Forward 2013 COMMITTED
08 Clay Haag Defender 2014 COMMITTED Benedictine College
10 Nick Hagenkord Midfield 2014 COMMITTED University of Dayton
05 Spencer Jones Midfield 2014 COMMITTED University of Alabama in Huntsville
16 Jack Lopez Defender 2014 COMMITTED University of Denver
07 Jacob Lorenzen Midfield 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Kevin McKinney Defender 2014 COMMITTED Benedictine College
09 Brian Ness Midfield 2014 COMMITTED Fort Hays State University
GK Patrick Rydberg Keeper 2014 COMMITTED Baker University
13 Drew SCHMUCKER Midfield 2014 COMMITTED Benedictine University (Illinois)
17 Taylor Wiebke Midfield 2014 UNCOMMITTED -

18UB Schedule and Results

Preliminary Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jun 21 12:00 PM Field 20
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

Kansas Rush Wolves Academy 95/96 (KS) (SC) 2–1 Force FC 95/96 Black (MI) (MRL2) Final
Sun Jun 22 2:00 PM Field 19
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

Kansas Rush Wolves Academy 95/96 (KS) (SC) 7–1 FC United Boys 95/96 Select (IL) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 23 12:00 PM Field 20
John Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 South Orchard Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45434

St. Croix (MN) (SC) 2–2 Kansas Rush Wolves Academy 95/96 (KS) (SC) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
St. Croix (MN) 0 1 - 1 -
Waza East 96 Jr (MI) 2 1 - 3 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
WAZA - Robert Longo 9
WAZA - Neil Martorana 8
STC - Justin Oliver 6
CRSA - Kimu Kasha 5
STC - Tyler Oliver 5
WSU - Jeffery Rhodes 4
RUSH - Ethan Bowman 3
RUSH - Steven Enna 3
MSA - Michael Gore 3
FCU - Jose Garcia 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information