Pool A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
United FA 00 Elite (GA) (SC) 3 0 0 9 10 1 10
Coral Gables Toros (FL) (SC) 2 1 0 6 5 3 2
Hoover Soccer Club Phantoms 00 (AL) (SC) 1 2 0 3 3 7 -4
NWAL Strikers (AR) (SQ) 0 3 0 0 2 10 -8
Pool B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
TSC - Pore (OK) (SC) 2 0 1 7 6 2 4
GSA 00 Premier (GA) (PDMT1) 1 0 2 5 4 3 1
Tennessee Soccer Club 2018 (TN) (SC) 0 1 2 2 2 5 -3
CASL Elite Black (NC) (SC) 0 2 1 1 1 3 -2
Pool C
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Concorde Fire 99-00 (GA) (PDMT2) 3 0 0 9 8 0 8
BRSC 00 Black (LA) (SC) 1 1 1 4 1 1 0
FC Dallas 2000 Premier (TX-N) (SC) 1 2 0 3 2 4 -2
Coast 99 Red (SC) (SC) 0 2 1 1 0 6 -6
Pool D
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Inner City Mana 00 (TX-S) (SC) 3 0 0 9 7 0 7
Houstonians FC 00 (TX-S) (FNTR1) 2 1 0 6 4 2 2
Arkansas Comets Premier (AR) 1 2 0 3 4 5 -1
FC United 00 Blue (MS) (SC) 0 3 0 0 0 10 -8

14UB Schedule

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 20 4:00 PM Field 14
Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

Coral Gables Toros (FL) (SC) 0–2 United FA 00 Elite (GA) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 20 4:00 PM Field 15
Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

NWAL Strikers (AR) (SQ) 0–3 Hoover Soccer Club Phantoms 00 (AL) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 20 4:00 PM Field 19
Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

TSC - Pore (OK) (SC) 3–0 Tennessee Soccer Club 2018 (TN) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 20 4:00 PM Field 20
Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

CASL Elite Black (NC) (SC) 0–1 GSA 00 Premier (GA) (PDMT1) Final
Fri Jun 20 4:00 PM Field 16
Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

FC Dallas 2000 Premier (TX-N) (SC) 0–3 Concorde Fire 99-00 (GA) (PDMT2) Final
Fri Jun 20 4:00 PM Field 17
Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

Coast 99 Red (SC) (SC) 0–0 BRSC 00 Black (LA) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 20 4:00 PM Field 21
Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

Houstonians FC 00 (TX-S) (FNTR1) 2–0 Arkansas Comets Premier (AR) Final
Fri Jun 20 4:00 PM Field 22
Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

Inner City Mana 00 (TX-S) (SC) 2–0 FC United 00 Blue (MS) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 21 5:45 PM Field 14
Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

GSA 00 Premier (GA) (PDMT1) 1–1 Tennessee Soccer Club 2018 (TN) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 21 5:45 PM Field 15
Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

CASL Elite Black (NC) (SC) 0–1 TSC - Pore (OK) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 21 5:45 PM Field 19
Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

NWAL Strikers (AR) (SQ) 1–2 Coral Gables Toros (FL) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 21 5:45 PM Field 20
Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

Hoover Soccer Club Phantoms 00 (AL) (SC) 0–4 United FA 00 Elite (GA) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 21 5:45 PM Field 16
Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

FC Dallas 2000 Premier (TX-N) (SC) 2–0 Coast 99 Red (SC) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 21 5:45 PM Field 17
Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

Concorde Fire 99-00 (GA) (PDMT2) 1–0 BRSC 00 Black (LA) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 21 5:45 PM Field 21
Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

FC United 00 Blue (MS) (SC) 0–6 Arkansas Comets Premier (AR) Final
Sat Jun 21 5:45 PM Field 22
Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

Inner City Mana 00 (TX-S) (SC) 2–0 Houstonians FC 00 (TX-S) (FNTR1) Final
Sun Jun 22 3:15 PM Field 14
Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

Coral Gables Toros (FL) (SC) 3–0 Hoover Soccer Club Phantoms 00 (AL) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 22 3:15 PM Field 15
Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

United FA 00 Elite (GA) (SC) 5–1 NWAL Strikers (AR) (SQ) Final
Sun Jun 22 3:15 PM Field 19
Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

TSC - Pore (OK) (SC) 2–2 GSA 00 Premier (GA) (PDMT1) Final
Sun Jun 22 3:15 PM Field 20
Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

Tennessee Soccer Club 2018 (TN) (SC) 1–1 CASL Elite Black (NC) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 22 3:15 PM Field 16
Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

BRSC 00 Black (LA) (SC) 1–0 FC Dallas 2000 Premier (TX-N) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 22 3:15 PM Field 17
Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

Coast 99 Red (SC) (SC) 0–4 Concorde Fire 99-00 (GA) (PDMT2) Final
Sun Jun 22 3:15 PM Field 21
Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

Houstonians FC 00 (TX-S) (FNTR1) 2–0 FC United 00 Blue (MS) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 22 3:15 PM Field 22
Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

Arkansas Comets Premier (AR) 0–3 Inner City Mana 00 (TX-S) (SC) Final
Quarterfinal
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Mon Jun 23 1:30 PM Field 5
Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

GSA 00 Premier (GA) (PDMT1) 2–5 United FA 00 Elite (GA) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 23 1:30 PM Field 6
Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

Coral Gables Toros (FL) (SC) 2–1 TSC - Pore (OK) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 23 1:30 PM Field 10
Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

Houstonians FC 00 (TX-S) (FNTR1) 0–1 Concorde Fire 99-00 (GA) (PDMT2) Final
Mon Jun 23 1:30 PM Field 11
Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

BRSC 00 Black (LA) (SC) 1–3 Inner City Mana 00 (TX-S) (SC) Final
Semifinal
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Wed Jun 25 10:00 AM Field 5
Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

Concorde Fire 99-00 (GA) (PDMT2) 0–2 United FA 00 Elite (GA) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 25 10:00 AM Field 6
Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

Inner City Mana 00 (TX-S) (SC) 1–0 Coral Gables Toros (FL) (SC) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Jun 26 8:15 AM Field 10
Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

Inner City Mana 00 (TX-S) (SC) 0–1 United FA 00 Elite (GA) (SC) Final
All times listed are local time (of the game location).
Final 1 2 OT T PK
MANA FC U14 (TX-S) - - - 0 -
UFA 00 Elite (GA) - - - 1 -


Player Goals
UFA - Carlos Reyes 7
MANA - Fabian Becerra 4
TSC - Ruben Carrasco 4
CG - Alessandro Corghi 3
AC - Roberto Barrios 2
MANA - Daniel Bernal 2
CFE - Thair Britton 2
UFA - Andrew Carleton 2
UFA - Joshua Elizalde 2
GSA - Daniel Espinoza 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information



**NOTE: 'Goals For' and 'Goal Differential' are limited to a maximum of 4 per game to follow the US Youth Soccer Region III Championships tiebreaker rules.**