Pool A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(WA) (FWWC) WPFC 99 Black 2 0 1 7 5 1 4
(CA-S) (SC) Fullerton Rangers White 1 0 2 5 5 1 4
(OR) (SC) Capital FC Timbers 99 Red 1 1 1 4 5 3 2
(WA) (SC) Seattle United 99 Copa 0 3 0 0 0 10 -10
Pool B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(AZ) (FWWC) Grande Sports Academy 2 0 1 7 8 2 6
(UT) (SC) La Roca South 99/00 Premier 2 1 0 6 5 4 1
(AZ) (SC) Sc del Sol Leebrook White 1 1 1 4 7 5 2
(NM) (SC) NM Rush SC 00 0 3 0 0 2 11 -9
Pool C
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(CA-N) (SC) Santa Clara Sporting 99 Green 3 0 0 9 6 1 5
(ID) (SC) BNSC Arsenal 2 1 0 6 6 2 4
(CA-N) (FWRL) SJ Earthquakes 00 Pre-Academy 1 2 0 3 4 4 0
(HI) (SC) Rush 00 East 0 3 0 0 1 10 -9
Pool D
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(CO) (SC) Real Colorado National 99/00 3 0 0 9 17 0 17
(CA-S) (FWRL) LA Galaxy South Bay Gold 2 1 0 6 15 5 10
(NV) (SC) LVSA 00 Red 1 2 0 3 10 5 5
(MT) (SC) Missoula Strikers Black PR 0 3 0 0 1 33 -32

U14B Schedule

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Mon Jun 16 11:00 AM Field 22
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

BNSC Arsenal (ID) (SC) 4–0 Rush 00 East (HI) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 16 12:30 PM Field 20
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

Capital FC Timbers 99 Red (OR) (SC) 3–0 Seattle United 99 Copa (WA) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 16 12:30 PM Field 21
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

Fullerton Rangers White (CA-S) (SC) 0–0 WPFC 99 Black (WA) (FWWC) Final
Mon Jun 16 12:30 PM Field 22
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

Santa Clara Sporting 99 Green (CA-N) (SC) 2–0 SJ Earthquakes 00 Pre-Academy (CA-N) (FWRL) Final
Mon Jun 16 2:00 PM Field 20
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

Sc del Sol Leebrook White (AZ) (SC) 2–3 La Roca South 99/00 Premier (UT) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 16 2:00 PM Field 21
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

NM Rush SC 00 (NM) (SC) 1–5 Grande Sports Academy (AZ) (FWWC) Final
Mon Jun 16 2:00 PM Field 22
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

Real Colorado National 99/00 (CO) (SC) 2–0 LVSA 00 Red (NV) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 16 3:30 PM Field 22
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

Missoula Strikers Black PR (MT) (SC) 1–12 LA Galaxy South Bay Gold (CA-S) (FWRL) Final
Tue Jun 17 11:00 AM Field 22
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

Sc del Sol Leebrook White (AZ) (SC) 4–1 NM Rush SC 00 (NM) (SC) Final
Tue Jun 17 12:30 PM Field 22
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

La Roca South 99/00 Premier (UT) (SC) 0–2 Grande Sports Academy (AZ) (FWWC) Final
Tue Jun 17 12:30 PM Field 20
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

BNSC Arsenal (ID) (SC) 0–1 Santa Clara Sporting 99 Green (CA-N) (SC) Final
Tue Jun 17 12:30 PM Field 21
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

Rush 00 East (HI) (SC) 0–3 SJ Earthquakes 00 Pre-Academy (CA-N) (FWRL) Final
Tue Jun 17 2:00 PM Field 22
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

Capital FC Timbers 99 Red (OR) (SC) 1–1 Fullerton Rangers White (CA-S) (SC) Final
Tue Jun 17 2:00 PM Field 20
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

Real Colorado National 99/00 (CO) (SC) 12–0 Missoula Strikers Black PR (MT) (SC) Final
Tue Jun 17 2:00 PM Field 21
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

LVSA 00 Red (NV) (SC) 1–3 LA Galaxy South Bay Gold (CA-S) (FWRL) Final
Tue Jun 17 3:30 PM Field 22
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

Seattle United 99 Copa (WA) (SC) 0–3 WPFC 99 Black (WA) (FWWC) Final
Wed Jun 18 11:00 AM Field 22
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

Grande Sports Academy (AZ) (FWWC) 1–1 Sc del Sol Leebrook White (AZ) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 18 12:30 PM Field 22
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

NM Rush SC 00 (NM) (SC) 0–2 La Roca South 99/00 Premier (UT) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 18 12:30 PM Field 20
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

LA Galaxy South Bay Gold (CA-S) (FWRL) 0–3 Real Colorado National 99/00 (CO) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 18 12:30 PM Field 21
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

Missoula Strikers Black PR (MT) (SC) 0–9 LVSA 00 Red (NV) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 18 2:00 PM Field 20
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

WPFC 99 Black (WA) (FWWC) 2–1 Capital FC Timbers 99 Red (OR) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 18 2:00 PM Field 21
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

Fullerton Rangers White (CA-S) (SC) 4–0 Seattle United 99 Copa (WA) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 18 2:00 PM Field 22
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

SJ Earthquakes 00 Pre-Academy (CA-N) (FWRL) 1–2 BNSC Arsenal (ID) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 18 3:30 PM Field 22
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

Santa Clara Sporting 99 Green (CA-N) (SC) 3–1 Rush 00 East (HI) (SC) Final
Quarter Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 20 12:00 PM Field 11
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

WPFC 99 Black (WA) (FWWC) 3–2 LA Galaxy South Bay Gold (CA-S) (FWRL) Final
Fri Jun 20 12:00 PM Field 12
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

Grande Sports Academy (AZ) (FWWC) 3–2 (PK) BNSC Arsenal (ID) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 20 12:00 PM Field 13
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

Santa Clara Sporting 99 Green (CA-N) (SC) 1–3 La Roca South 99/00 Premier (UT) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 20 12:00 PM Field 14
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

Real Colorado National 99/00 (CO) (SC) 2–1 Fullerton Rangers White (CA-S) (SC) Final
Semi - Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jun 21 10:00 AM Field 11
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

WPFC 99 Black (WA) (FWWC) 0–1 Grande Sports Academy (AZ) (FWWC) Final
Sat Jun 21 10:00 AM Field 12
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

La Roca South 99/00 Premier (UT) (SC) 1–2 Real Colorado National 99/00 (CO) (SC) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sun Jun 22 8:45 AM Field 7
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

Grande Sports Academy (AZ) (FWWC) 1–2 Real Colorado National 99/00 (CO) (SC) Final
Times displayed are in MT time zone.
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Grande Sports Academy (AZ) - - - 1 -
Real Colorado National 99/00 (CO) - - - 2 -


Player Goals
REAL - Liam Johnson 8
REAL - Ben Shepherd 5
REAL - Matthew Hundley 4
LVSA - John Lynam 4
LAG - Kevin Negrete 4
GSA - Richie Chacon 3
CFC - Alan Cruz Ramirez 3
REAL - Jovany Herrera 3
LAG - Davis Moore 3
ROCA - Taylor Booth 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information