Pool A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(WA) (SC) PacNW 97 Maroon 2 0 1 7 6 0 5
(CA-S) (FWWC) Albion USA 97-98 2 0 1 7 3 0 3
(OR) (SC) Westside Timbers 97 Copa TS 1 2 0 3 3 2 1
(HI) (SC) HSC Bulls 98 0 3 0 0 0 10 -9
Pool B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(UT) (SC) Celtic Storm 98 Premier 2 0 1 7 8 0 6
(AZ) (SC) Arizona Arsenal 98 Premier Teal 1 1 1 4 4 3 1
(UT) (FWRL) LaRoca Premier 1 2 0 3 7 6 0
(CO) (SC) WAFC Samba 1 2 0 3 3 13 -7
Pool C
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(CA-N) (SC) SC Sporting 97 White 3 0 0 9 8 1 7
(WA) (FWRL) Northwest Nationals 97 Red 1 1 1 4 2 4 -2
(NM) (SC) Rio Rapids SC 98 Fury 0 1 2 2 2 5 -3
(WA) (SWC) Eastside FC 97 Red 0 2 1 1 2 4 -2
Pool D
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(CA-S) (SC) Beach FC 97 Academy 3 0 0 9 16 0 11
(ID) (SC) BNSC Italia 2 1 0 6 11 7 3
(CA-S) (FWWC) Los Angeles Premier FC 1 2 0 3 5 6 -2
(NV) (SC) LV Neon 98 Academy 0 3 0 0 1 20 -12

U16G Schedule

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Mon Jun 16 10:00 AM Field 9
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

HSC Bulls 98 (HI) (SC) 0–3 Westside Timbers 97 Copa TS (OR) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 16 10:00 AM Field 10
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

PacNW 97 Maroon (WA) (SC) 0–0 Albion USA 97-98 (CA-S) (FWWC) Final
Mon Jun 16 12:00 PM Field 9
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

Celtic Storm 98 Premier (UT) (SC) 6–0 WAFC Samba (CO) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 16 12:00 PM Field 10
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

Arizona Arsenal 98 Premier Teal (AZ) (SC) 3–1 LaRoca Premier (UT) (FWRL) Final
Mon Jun 16 2:00 PM Field 11
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

SC Sporting 97 White (CA-N) (SC) 2–1 Eastside FC 97 Red (WA) (SWC) Final
Mon Jun 16 2:00 PM Field 12
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

Rio Rapids SC 98 Fury (NM) (SC) 1–1 Northwest Nationals 97 Red (WA) (FWRL) Final
Mon Jun 16 4:00 PM Field 11
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

BNSC Italia (ID) (SC) 0–6 Beach FC 97 Academy (CA-S) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 16 4:00 PM Field 12
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

LV Neon 98 Academy (NV) (SC) 0–5 Los Angeles Premier FC (CA-S) (FWWC) Final
Tue Jun 17 10:00 AM Field 9
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

Celtic Storm 98 Premier (UT) (SC) 0–0 Arizona Arsenal 98 Premier Teal (AZ) (SC) Final
Tue Jun 17 10:00 AM Field 10
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

WAFC Samba (CO) (SC) 1–6 LaRoca Premier (UT) (FWRL) Final
Tue Jun 17 12:00 PM Field 9
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

SC Sporting 97 White (CA-N) (SC) 3–0 Rio Rapids SC 98 Fury (NM) (SC) Final
Tue Jun 17 12:00 PM Field 10
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

Eastside FC 97 Red (WA) (SWC) 0–1 Northwest Nationals 97 Red (WA) (FWRL) Final
Tue Jun 17 2:00 PM Field 11
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

BNSC Italia (ID) (SC) 8–1 LV Neon 98 Academy (NV) (SC) Final
Tue Jun 17 2:00 PM Field 12
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

Beach FC 97 Academy (CA-S) (SC) 3–0 Los Angeles Premier FC (CA-S) (FWWC) Final
Tue Jun 17 4:00 PM Field 11
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

HSC Bulls 98 (HI) (SC) 0–5 PacNW 97 Maroon (WA) (SC) Final
Tue Jun 17 4:00 PM Field 12
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

Westside Timbers 97 Copa TS (OR) (SC) 0–1 Albion USA 97-98 (CA-S) (FWWC) Final
Wed Jun 18 10:00 AM Field 9
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

Los Angeles Premier FC (CA-S) (FWWC) 0–3 BNSC Italia (ID) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 18 10:00 AM Field 10
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

LV Neon 98 Academy (NV) (SC) 0–7 Beach FC 97 Academy (CA-S) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 18 12:00 PM Field 9
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

Albion USA 97-98 (CA-S) (FWWC) 2–0 HSC Bulls 98 (HI) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 18 12:00 PM Field 10
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

PacNW 97 Maroon (WA) (SC) 1–0 Westside Timbers 97 Copa TS (OR) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 18 2:00 PM Field 11
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

LaRoca Premier (UT) (FWRL) 0–2 Celtic Storm 98 Premier (UT) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 18 2:00 PM Field 12
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

Arizona Arsenal 98 Premier Teal (AZ) (SC) 1–2 WAFC Samba (CO) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 18 4:00 PM Field 11
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

Northwest Nationals 97 Red (WA) (FWRL) 0–3 SC Sporting 97 White (CA-N) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 18 4:00 PM Field 12
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

Rio Rapids SC 98 Fury (NM) (SC) 1–1 Eastside FC 97 Red (WA) (SWC) Final
Quarter Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 20 8:00 AM Field 2
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

PacNW 97 Maroon (WA) (SC) 3–0 BNSC Italia (ID) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 20 8:00 AM Field 3
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

Celtic Storm 98 Premier (UT) (SC) 2–0 Northwest Nationals 97 Red (WA) (FWRL) Final
Fri Jun 20 8:00 AM Field 5
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

SC Sporting 97 White (CA-N) (SC) 3–2 Arizona Arsenal 98 Premier Teal (AZ) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 20 8:00 AM Field 6
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

Beach FC 97 Academy (CA-S) (SC) 2–0 Albion USA 97-98 (CA-S) (FWWC) Final
Semi - Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jun 21 8:00 AM Field 5
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

PacNW 97 Maroon (WA) (SC) 2–1 Celtic Storm 98 Premier (UT) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 21 8:00 AM Field 6
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

SC Sporting 97 White (CA-N) (SC) 0–4 Beach FC 97 Academy (CA-S) (SC) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sun Jun 22 11:30 AM Field 9
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

PacNW 97 Maroon (WA) (SC) 0–5 Beach FC 97 Academy (CA-S) (SC) Final
Times displayed are in MT time zone.
Final 1 2 OT T PK
PacNW 97 Maroon (WA) - - - 0 -
Beach FC 97 (CA-S) - - - 5 -


Player Goals
BFC - Savannah DeMelo 8
BNSC - Sierra Smith 7
BFC - Jacqueline Kimble 4
LAPF - Oreoluwa Aderibigbe 3
PAC - Mia Baker Corbin 3
PAC - Abigail Kim 3
BFC - Daria Petredes 3
BFC - Rocio Rodriguez 3
SCSW - Jessica Yu 3
BFC - Taylor Bistline 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information