13U Girls

Sparta Premier 01 TM (UT) (SC)

Hometown: Sandy
Head Coach: Todd Miller

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
05 Kaitlyn Conley Forward 2019
12 Caroline Conley Midfield 2019
25 McCaslin Davis Keeper 2019
14 Savannah Deaver Midfield 2019
15 Avery Fries Defender 2018
19 Madeleine Gaztambide Defender 2019
22 Abigail Miller Midfield 2018
09 Emily Mills Midfield 2019
10 Samantha Morris Defender 2019
13 Brecken Mozingo Forward 2019 VERBAL University of California, Los Angeles
26 Makenna Mumford Midfield 2018
11 Rosaelani Olvera Aguilar Forward 2019
06 Autumn Selley Defender 2019
07 Heather Stainbrook Midfield 2019 VERBAL Utah Valley University
08 Rachel Twede Defender 2019

13UG Schedule and Results

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Mon Jun 16 11:00 AM Field 20
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

CDA Sting Galaxy (ID) (SWC) 0–4 Sparta Premier 01 TM (UT) (SC) Final
Tue Jun 17 9:30 AM Field 22
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

Sparta Premier 01 TM (UT) (SC) 0–0 Colorado Storm 01 (CO) (SWC) Final
Wed Jun 18 9:30 AM Field 21
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

Scottsdale Blackhawks 01 Chapman (AZ) (SC) 2–2 Sparta Premier 01 TM (UT) (SC) Final
Quarter Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 20 2:00 PM Field 2
New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
Jemez Dam Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

Arsenal FC (CA-S) (PACN) 5–0 Sparta Premier 01 TM (UT) (SC) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Surf Academy I (CA-S) - - - 2 -
HeatFC 01 RM (NV) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
SSBH - Kyla Ferry 4
SURF - Mia Fishel 4
MSBL - Denise Graellos 4
SURF - Madison Mercado 4
RUSH - Kaile Halvorsen 3
AFC - Sydney Reid 3
AFC - Caitlyn Sauceda 3
BEAB - Sarai Zedingil 3
AFC - Hannah Alfaro 2
HFC - Jaelyn Eisenhart 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information