Group A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(CA-S) HG Eagles 2 0 1 7 8 2 5
(OR) Capital FC Timbers Boys 2000 Red 1 1 1 4 5 7 -1
(CO) Real Colorado Boys Olympico 00/01 1 1 1 4 3 5 -2
(WA) Eastside FC White 0 2 1 1 2 4 -2
Group B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(UT) Fusion FC Traviesos 3 0 0 9 11 2 7
(ID) FC Nova Black 1 1 1 4 3 3 0
(AZ) United Latinos 01 Real Madrid 1 2 0 3 5 5 0
(WA) Nortac Colibri 0 2 1 1 2 11 -7
Group C
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(CA-N) SC Sharks 00 Blue 2 1 0 6 9 3 4
(CA-N) Sporting 00B White 2 1 0 6 8 4 4
(OR) Westside Timbers B00 Copa TS 2 1 0 6 5 4 1
(AK) CISC Velocity 01B Blue 0 3 0 0 2 13 -9

U13B Schedule

Preliminary Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Wed Jun 11 8:00 AM MH 1
Morgan Hill Sports Complex
16500 Condit Rd
Morgan Hill, CA 95037

HG Eagles (CA-S) 2–1 Eastside FC White (WA) Final
Wed Jun 11 8:00 AM MH 2
Morgan Hill Sports Complex
16500 Condit Rd
Morgan Hill, CA 95037

Capital FC Timbers Boys 2000 Red (OR) 4–1 Real Colorado Boys Olympico 00/01 (CO) Final
Wed Jun 11 8:00 AM MH 3
Morgan Hill Sports Complex
16500 Condit Rd
Morgan Hill, CA 95037

FC Nova Black (ID) 1–0 United Latinos 01 Real Madrid (AZ) Final
Wed Jun 11 8:00 AM MH 4
Morgan Hill Sports Complex
16500 Condit Rd
Morgan Hill, CA 95037

Fusion FC Traviesos (UT) 6–0 Nortac Colibri (WA) Final
Wed Jun 11 8:00 AM MH 5
Morgan Hill Sports Complex
16500 Condit Rd
Morgan Hill, CA 95037

Westside Timbers B00 Copa TS (OR) 2–1 CISC Velocity 01B Blue (AK) Final
Wed Jun 11 8:00 AM MH 6
Morgan Hill Sports Complex
16500 Condit Rd
Morgan Hill, CA 95037

SC Sharks 00 Blue (CA-N) 1–2 Sporting 00B White (CA-N) Final
Thu Jun 12 8:00 AM MH 1
Morgan Hill Sports Complex
16500 Condit Rd
Morgan Hill, CA 95037

Fusion FC Traviesos (UT) 2–1 FC Nova Black (ID) Final
Thu Jun 12 8:00 AM MH 2
Morgan Hill Sports Complex
16500 Condit Rd
Morgan Hill, CA 95037

Sporting 00B White (CA-N) 5–1 CISC Velocity 01B Blue (AK) Final
Thu Jun 12 8:00 AM MH 3
Morgan Hill Sports Complex
16500 Condit Rd
Morgan Hill, CA 95037

SC Sharks 00 Blue (CA-N) 2–1 Westside Timbers B00 Copa TS (OR) Final
Thu Jun 12 9:45 AM MH Field A
Morgan Hill Sports Complex
16500 Condit Rd
Morgan Hill, CA 95037

Real Colorado Boys Olympico 00/01 (CO) 2–1 Eastside FC White (WA) Final
Thu Jun 12 9:45 AM MH Field B
Morgan Hill Sports Complex
16500 Condit Rd
Morgan Hill, CA 95037

Capital FC Timbers Boys 2000 Red (OR) 1–6 HG Eagles (CA-S) Final
Thu Jun 12 9:45 AM MH Field C
Morgan Hill Sports Complex
16500 Condit Rd
Morgan Hill, CA 95037

Nortac Colibri (WA) 1–4 United Latinos 01 Real Madrid (AZ) Final
Fri Jun 13 8:00 AM MH 1
Morgan Hill Sports Complex
16500 Condit Rd
Morgan Hill, CA 95037

HG Eagles (CA-S) 0–0 Real Colorado Boys Olympico 00/01 (CO) Final
Fri Jun 13 8:00 AM MH 2
Morgan Hill Sports Complex
16500 Condit Rd
Morgan Hill, CA 95037

Eastside FC White (WA) 0–0 Capital FC Timbers Boys 2000 Red (OR) Final
Fri Jun 13 8:00 AM MH Field C
Morgan Hill Sports Complex
16500 Condit Rd
Morgan Hill, CA 95037

FC Nova Black (ID) 1–1 Nortac Colibri (WA) Final
Fri Jun 13 9:45 AM MH 2
Morgan Hill Sports Complex
16500 Condit Rd
Morgan Hill, CA 95037

CISC Velocity 01B Blue (AK) 0–6 SC Sharks 00 Blue (CA-N) Final
Fri Jun 13 9:45 AM MH 3
Morgan Hill Sports Complex
16500 Condit Rd
Morgan Hill, CA 95037

Westside Timbers B00 Copa TS (OR) 2–1 Sporting 00B White (CA-N) Final
Fri Jun 13 9:45 AM MH 1
Morgan Hill Sports Complex
16500 Condit Rd
Morgan Hill, CA 95037

United Latinos 01 Real Madrid (AZ) 1–3 Fusion FC Traviesos (UT) Final
Quarterfinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 13 4:45 PM MH 4
Morgan Hill Sports Complex
16500 Condit Rd
Morgan Hill, CA 95037

HG Eagles (CA-S) 3–0 Westside Timbers B00 Copa TS (OR) Final
Fri Jun 13 4:45 PM MH 5
Morgan Hill Sports Complex
16500 Condit Rd
Morgan Hill, CA 95037

Fusion FC Traviesos (UT) 4–3 Sporting 00B White (CA-N) Final
Fri Jun 13 4:45 PM MH 6
Morgan Hill Sports Complex
16500 Condit Rd
Morgan Hill, CA 95037

SC Sharks 00 Blue (CA-N) 2–1 Real Colorado Boys Olympico 00/01 (CO) Final
Fri Jun 13 4:45 PM MH Field A
Morgan Hill Sports Complex
16500 Condit Rd
Morgan Hill, CA 95037

Capital FC Timbers Boys 2000 Red (OR) 1–3 FC Nova Black (ID) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jun 14 2:00 PM MH 1
Morgan Hill Sports Complex
16500 Condit Rd
Morgan Hill, CA 95037

HG Eagles (CA-S) 2–1 Fusion FC Traviesos (UT) Final
Sat Jun 14 2:00 PM MH 2
Morgan Hill Sports Complex
16500 Condit Rd
Morgan Hill, CA 95037

SC Sharks 00 Blue (CA-N) 2–0 FC Nova Black (ID) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sun Jun 15 8:00 AM MH 3
Morgan Hill Sports Complex
16500 Condit Rd
Morgan Hill, CA 95037

HG Eagles (CA-S) 2–1 SC Sharks 00 Blue (CA-N) Final
Times displayed are in PT time zone.
Final 1 2 OT T PK
HG Eagles (CA-S) - - - 2 -
SC Sharks 00 Blue (CA-N) - - - 1 -


Player Goals
Ethan Bengtzen 9
Travis Hatcher 5
WTTS - Jose Valdovinos 5
HGE - Alexander Escobedo 4
HGE - Nicholas Prata 3
SCSC - Christian Ramos 3
Jonathan Sherwood-Flett 3
HGE - Adrian Alcazar 2
Gabriel Arroyo Ruiz 2
HGE - Enrique Avila 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information