Blue
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
La Roca South CS 99/00 Premier (UT) 6 0 1 19 24 3 21
Fullerton Rangers White (CA-S) 4 2 1 13 14 6 8
Concorde Fire 99/00 (GA) 4 3 0 12 8 10 -2
OP Green (OH-S) 3 3 1 10 13 11 2
Fewster FC (MD) 2 3 2 8 10 14 -4
FC Dallas 2000 Premier (TX-N) 2 4 1 7 10 20 -10
Arlington Eagles Red (VA) 1 2 4 7 4 4 0
Sporting KC Academy (KS) 0 5 2 2 7 22 -15
Red
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Dix Hills Hurricanes (NY-E) 5 1 1 16 12 4 8
United FA Premier (GA) 4 1 2 14 18 2 16
LA Galaxy South Bay Gold (CA-S) 4 2 1 13 14 4 10
Dallas Texans 00 Red (TX-N) 3 1 3 12 7 5 2
Baltimore Celtic SC Christos (MD) 2 1 4 10 8 2 6
South Carolina United FC 99 Elite (SC) 2 4 1 7 3 14 -11
Sereno West 00 Chelsea (AZ) 1 5 1 4 7 14 -7
Chicago Fire Academy U-16 NL (IL) 0 6 1 1 2 26 -24

16UB Schedule

U16 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 10 10:00 AM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
United FA Premier (GA) 1–1 Baltimore Celtic SC Christos (MD) Final
Thu Dec 10 10:00 AM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Chicago Fire Academy U-16 NL (IL) 1–1 Dallas Texans 00 Red (TX-N) Final
Thu Dec 10 12:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Sporting KC Academy (KS) 3–3 Fewster FC (MD) Final
Thu Dec 10 12:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Concorde Fire 99/00 (GA) 3–1 OP Green (OH-S) Final
Thu Dec 10 2:00 PM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Arlington Eagles Red (VA) 0–1 La Roca South CS 99/00 Premier (UT) Final
Thu Dec 10 2:00 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
South Carolina United FC 99 Elite (SC) 0–3 LA Galaxy South Bay Gold (CA-S) Final
Thu Dec 10 4:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
FC Dallas 2000 Premier (TX-N) 1–5 Fullerton Rangers White (CA-S) Final
Thu Dec 10 4:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Dix Hills Hurricanes (NY-E) 2–1 Sereno West 00 Chelsea (AZ) Final
Fri Dec 11 10:00 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
OP Green (OH-S) 1–3 Arlington Eagles Red (VA) Final
Fri Dec 11 10:00 AM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
La Roca South CS 99/00 Premier (UT) 4–0 Concorde Fire 99/00 (GA) Final
Fri Dec 11 11:00 AM RM 5
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
LA Galaxy South Bay Gold (CA-S) 0–1 United FA Premier (GA) Final
Fri Dec 11 12:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Fullerton Rangers White (CA-S) 4–0 Sporting KC Academy (KS) Final
Fri Dec 11 12:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Fewster FC (MD) 3–0 FC Dallas 2000 Premier (TX-N) Final
Fri Dec 11 12:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Sereno West 00 Chelsea (AZ) 3–0 Chicago Fire Academy U-16 NL (IL) Final
Fri Dec 11 3:00 PM RM 5
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic SC Christos (MD) 0–0 South Carolina United FC 99 Elite (SC) Final
Fri Dec 11 4:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Dallas Texans 00 Red (TX-N) 2–1 Dix Hills Hurricanes (NY-E) Final
Sat Dec 12 10:00 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Dix Hills Hurricanes (NY-E) 0–0 Baltimore Celtic SC Christos (MD) Final
Sat Dec 12 10:00 AM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
South Carolina United FC 99 Elite (SC) 0–1 Dallas Texans 00 Red (TX-N) Final
Sat Dec 12 12:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Chicago Fire Academy U-16 NL (IL) 0–5 LA Galaxy South Bay Gold (CA-S) Final
Sat Dec 12 12:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
United FA Premier (GA) 4–0 Sereno West 00 Chelsea (AZ) Final
Sat Dec 12 1:10 PM RM 5
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Concorde Fire 99/00 (GA) 1–0 Fewster FC (MD) Final
Sat Dec 12 2:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Arlington Eagles Red (VA) 0–0 Fullerton Rangers White (CA-S) Final
Sat Dec 12 2:00 PM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Sporting KC Academy (KS) 1–7 La Roca South CS 99/00 Premier (UT) Final
Sat Dec 12 2:00 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
FC Dallas 2000 Premier (TX-N) 2–4 OP Green (OH-S) Final
Sun Dec 13 7:30 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Fullerton Rangers White (CA-S) 1–0 Concorde Fire 99/00 (GA) Final
Sun Dec 13 7:30 AM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
LA Galaxy South Bay Gold (CA-S) 0–1 Dix Hills Hurricanes (NY-E) Final
Sun Dec 13 7:30 AM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Sereno West 00 Chelsea (AZ) 1–2 South Carolina United FC 99 Elite (SC) Final
Sun Dec 13 9:20 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
La Roca South CS 99/00 Premier (UT) 4–0 FC Dallas 2000 Premier (TX-N) Final
Sun Dec 13 11:10 AM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Fewster FC (MD) 0–0 Arlington Eagles Red (VA) Final
Sun Dec 13 11:10 AM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
OP Green (OH-S) 3–0 Sporting KC Academy (KS) Final
Sun Dec 13 11:10 AM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Dallas Texans 00 Red (TX-N) 0–0 United FA Premier (GA) Final
Sun Dec 13 1:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic SC Christos (MD) 6–0 Chicago Fire Academy U-16 NL (IL) Final
Sun Dec 27 10:30 AM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Sporting KC Academy (KS) 2–3 FC Dallas 2000 Premier (TX-N) Final
Sun Dec 27 10:30 AM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Arlington Eagles Red (VA) 0–1 Concorde Fire 99/00 (GA) Final
Sun Dec 27 10:30 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
South Carolina United FC 99 Elite (SC) 1–0 Chicago Fire Academy U-16 NL (IL) Final
Sun Dec 27 10:30 AM ESPN 25
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
United FA Premier (GA) 0–1 Dix Hills Hurricanes (NY-E) Final
Mon Dec 28 8:30 AM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Sporting KC Academy (KS) 1–2 Concorde Fire 99/00 (GA) Final
Mon Dec 28 8:30 AM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
FC Dallas 2000 Premier (TX-N) 1–1 Arlington Eagles Red (VA) Final
Mon Dec 28 8:30 AM ESPN 25
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Dix Hills Hurricanes (NY-E) 5–0 South Carolina United FC 99 Elite (SC) Final
Mon Dec 28 8:30 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Chicago Fire Academy U-16 NL (IL) 0–8 United FA Premier (GA) Final
Tue Dec 29 12:30 PM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Arlington Eagles Red (VA) 0–0 Sporting KC Academy (KS) Final
Tue Dec 29 12:30 PM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Concorde Fire 99/00 (GA) 1–3 FC Dallas 2000 Premier (TX-N) Final
Tue Dec 29 12:30 PM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
South Carolina United FC 99 Elite (SC) 0–4 United FA Premier (GA) Final
Tue Dec 29 12:30 PM ESPN 25
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Chicago Fire Academy U-16 NL (IL) 1–2 Dix Hills Hurricanes (NY-E) Final
Fri Mar 11 10:00 AM Bettye 9
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Fewster FC (MD) 3–2 Fullerton Rangers White (CA-S) Final
Fri Mar 11 10:00 AM Bettye 10
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
La Roca South CS 99/00 Premier (UT) 1–1 OP Green (OH-S) Final
Fri Mar 11 12:00 PM Bettye 8
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
LA Galaxy South Bay Gold (CA-S) 1–0 Baltimore Celtic SC Christos (MD) Final
Fri Mar 11 12:00 PM Bettye 7
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Dallas Texans 00 Red (TX-N) 2–1 Sereno West 00 Chelsea (AZ) Final
Sat Mar 12 8:00 AM Bettye 10
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Fewster FC (MD) 0–5 La Roca South CS 99/00 Premier (UT) Final
Sat Mar 12 8:00 AM Bettye 9
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Fullerton Rangers White (CA-S) 1–0 OP Green (OH-S) Final
Sat Mar 12 10:00 AM Bettye 10
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
LA Galaxy South Bay Gold (CA-S) 1–1 Dallas Texans 00 Red (TX-N) Final
Sat Mar 12 10:00 AM Bettye 9
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic SC Christos (MD) 0–0 Sereno West 00 Chelsea (AZ) Final
Sun Mar 13 7:30 AM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
OP Green (OH-S) 3–1 Fewster FC (MD) Final
Sun Mar 13 7:30 AM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
La Roca South CS 99/00 Premier (UT) 2–1 Fullerton Rangers White (CA-S) Final
Sun Mar 13 9:20 AM Bettye 7
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Sereno West 00 Chelsea (AZ) 1–4 LA Galaxy South Bay Gold (CA-S) Final
Sun Mar 13 9:20 AM Bettye 8
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Dallas Texans 00 Red (TX-N) 0–1 Baltimore Celtic SC Christos (MD) Final
All times listed are local time (of the game location).
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Sereno West 00 Chelsea (AZ) - - - 1 -
LA Galaxy South Bay Gold (CA-S) - - - 4 -


Player Goals
OPG - Luke Kiley 5
ROCA - Cristobal Zamorano 5
ROCA - Agustin Asensio 4
LAG - Davis Moore 4
ROCA - Jose Pizano-Rodriguez 4
UFA - Saul Tinoco 4
DHH - Nicholas Acquafredda 3
FFC - Alejandro Arbelaez 3
OPG - Ryan Burke 3
FCD - Nicholas Garcia 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information