17U Boys

Baltimore Celtic 98/99

Baltimore Celtic 98/99 (MD) (NL-B1)

Hometown: Baltimore
Head Coach: Brandon Quaranta

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
11 Matthew Baquero Midfield 2017 COMMITTED University of Delaware
25 Christian Beteta Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
09 David Ceasar Midfield 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
23 Jayson Cyrus Defender 2018 COMMITTED Northwestern University
13 Christopher DeMartino Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
0 Nicholas Deshong Keeper 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Drew Greene Forward 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Alexander Harper Keeper 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Daniel Hart Forward 2016 COMMITTED Howard University
16 Kyle Hennigan Defender 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
22 Pa Sulayman Jeng Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Fairleigh Dickinson University, Florham
14 Dylan Kidd Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Christopher Macdonald Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
21 Jonathan Molina Forward 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
26 Jon-Nicholas Muller Forward 2017 ATTENDING Binghamton University
27 Michael Osei-Wusu Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Gabriel Quintero Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Saint Francis University (Pennsylvania)
02 Nikolas Steiner Defender 2017 COMMITTED Syracuse University
03 Jorge Tello Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -

17UB Schedule and Results

U17 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 10 12:00 PM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic 98/99 (MD) 1–1 Sporting St. Croix (MN) Final
Fri Dec 11 12:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
ECU 98/99 Maroon (IN) 0–5 Baltimore Celtic 98/99 (MD) Final
Sat Dec 12 12:00 PM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic 98/99 (MD) 2–0 Scottsdale Blackhawks 99 Davidson (AZ) Final
Sun Dec 13 9:20 AM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Albion SC White (CA-S) 1–3 Baltimore Celtic 98/99 (MD) Final
Sun Dec 27 8:30 AM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
SDFC Rangers (NJ) 2–3 Baltimore Celtic 98/99 (MD) Final
Mon Dec 28 10:30 AM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic 98/99 (MD) 3–0 Arlington Attack Red (VA) Final
Tue Dec 29 10:30 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Houston Express (TX-S) 1–3 Baltimore Celtic 98/99 (MD) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Albion SC White (CA-S) - - - 1 -
Scottsdale Blackawks Davidson (AZ) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
SSC - Ataniel Claremond 9
LOUD - Giovanni Vasquez 6
SDFC - Mason Toye 5
SC99 - Nickolas West 5
HE99 - Samuel Adeniron 4
CFJ - Peter Becht 4
SSC - Gladimyr Jeudi 4
COPA - Samuel Agosti 3
COPA - Vincente Aquino Contreras 3
CFJ - Matthew Bahena 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information