17U Boys

Chicago Fire Juniors (IL)

Hometown: Lemont
Head Coach: Mike Skupien

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
10 Nicholas Anweiler Forward 2017 COMMITTED Unlisted
26 Matthew Bahena Forward 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
GK Joshua Balicki Keeper 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Peter Becht Midfield 2017 COMMITTED University of Illinois at Chicago
07 Patrick Breslin Midfield 2017 ATTENDING Unlisted
08 Christian Cunningham Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Jake Farley Midfield 2017 COMMITTED University of Wisconsin, Whitewater
GK Cade Fink Keeper 2017 COMMITTED Unlisted
24 Noah Kettle Defender 2017 COMMITTED Western Illinois University
11 Bailey Kish Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Elijah Monjaras Forward 2016 ATTENDING Unlisted
13 Connor Mote Defender 2017 COMMITTED Bentley University
15 Giovannie Ortiz Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Jacob Perakis Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Joshua Perakis Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Jacskon Ranck Midfield 2017 COMMITTED University of Wisconsin, Whitewater
18 Robert Reichert Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Illinois Wesleyan University
19 John Schuler Defender 2017 COMMITTED Colorado College
25 Rafa Serrano Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Michal Szaflarski Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
28 Max Taylor Midfield 2016 ATTENDING Unlisted
21 Michael Usher Midfield 2016 UNCOMMITTED -

17UB Schedule and Results

U17 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 10 10:00 AM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CESA 98 Premier (SC) 2–1 Chicago Fire Juniors (IL) Final
Fri Dec 11 10:00 AM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Chicago Fire Juniors (IL) 4–4 Solar Chelsea Red 99 (TX-N) Final
Sat Dec 12 4:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Penn Fusion 98 (PA-E) 0–0 Chicago Fire Juniors (IL) Final
Sun Dec 13 1:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Chicago Fire Juniors (IL) 0–2 Loudoun 98 Red (VA) Final
Fri Mar 11 12:00 PM Bettye 10
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Chicago Fire Juniors (IL) 3–3 Seattle United 98 Copa (WA) Final
Sat Mar 12 10:00 AM Bettye 8
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Albion SC Garton (CA-S) 0–2 Chicago Fire Juniors (IL) Final
Sun Mar 13 7:30 AM Bettye 4
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
HBC United (NY-E) 0–8 Chicago Fire Juniors (IL) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Albion SC White (CA-S) - - - 1 -
Scottsdale Blackawks Davidson (AZ) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
SSC - Ataniel Claremond 9
LOUD - Giovanni Vasquez 6
SDFC - Mason Toye 5
SC99 - Nickolas West 5
HE99 - Samuel Adeniron 4
CFJ - Peter Becht 4
SSC - Gladimyr Jeudi 4
COPA - Samuel Agosti 3
COPA - Vincente Aquino Contreras 3
CFJ - Matthew Bahena 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information