17U Boys

Loudoun 98 Red

Loudoun 98 Red (VA) (NL-R2)

Hometown: Leesburg
Head Coach: Mark Ryan

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
03 Nathan Albrecht Defender 2017
17 Ryan Arendt Defender 2017
08 Reece Cooke Midfield 2017 COMMITTED U.S. Air Force Academy
07 Bruk Fekade Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Virginia Commonwealth University
45 Stephen Foss1 Midfield 2018
16 Emin Karic Midfield 2017 COMMITTED George Mason University
19 Bhayle Kearns Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Lynchburg College
10 Benjamin Mackey Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Lynchburg College
02 Ian Mateer Defender 2017 COMMITTED George Mason University
28 Noah Mazzatenta Midfield 2017 COMMITTED University of Mary Washington
01 Nabil Milani Keeper 2017 COMMITTED University of North Carolina, Asheville
09 Kostandino Nika Midfield 2017
18 Ryan Pyszka Defender 2017 COMMITTED Binghamton University
0 Aayush Raman Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
24 Michael Scully Midfield 2017 COMMITTED U.S. Air Force Academy
22 Colin Shutler Keeper 2016 COMMITTED University of Virginia
14 Justin Sugatan Defender 2017
06 Aaron Uribe Midfield 2017 COMMITTED U.S. Air Force Academy
20 Giovanni Vasquez Forward 2017 COMMITTED University of Maryland, College Park
12 Michael Zhang Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Lynchburg College

17UB Schedule and Results

U17 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 10 2:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Loudoun 98 Red (VA) 3–3 Seattle United 98 Copa (WA) Final
Fri Dec 11 12:00 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Albion SC Garton (CA-S) 1–1 Loudoun 98 Red (VA) Final
Sat Dec 12 4:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Loudoun 98 Red (VA) 2–0 HBC United (NY-E) Final
Sun Dec 13 1:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Chicago Fire Juniors (IL) 0–2 Loudoun 98 Red (VA) Final
Sun Dec 27 8:30 AM ESPN 25
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Loudoun 98 Red (VA) 0–0 CESA 98 Premier (SC) Final
Mon Dec 28 10:30 AM ESPN 25
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Solar Chelsea Red 99 (TX-N) 0–1 Loudoun 98 Red (VA) Final
Tue Dec 29 10:30 AM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Penn Fusion 98 (PA-E) 0–1 Loudoun 98 Red (VA) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Albion SC White (CA-S) - - - 1 -
Scottsdale Blackawks Davidson (AZ) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
SSC - Ataniel Claremond 9
LOUD - Giovanni Vasquez 6
SDFC - Mason Toye 5
SC99 - Nickolas West 5
HE99 - Samuel Adeniron 4
CFJ - Peter Becht 4
SSC - Gladimyr Jeudi 4
COPA - Samuel Agosti 3
COPA - Vincente Aquino Contreras 3
CFJ - Matthew Bahena 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information