17U Boys

Solar Chelsea Red 99

Solar Chelsea Red 99 (TX-N) (NL-R1)

Hometown: Dallas
Head Coach: Nuno Passos

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
14 Jasper Capaciete Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
30 Edgar Davila Keeper 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Jacob Dubose Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Carlos Flores Midfield 2017 VERBAL Midwestern State University
77 Victor Garcia Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Emory University
10 Wariebi Jituboh Forward 2017
13 Jackson Joy Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Junhyuk Kong Midfield 2017
31 Mathew Lay Midfield 2016 COMMITTED University of Mary Hardin-Baylor
17 Daniel Lopez Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
21 Koli McCullough Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Garrett Morgan Defender 2016 COMMITTED Dallas Baptist University
18 Alistair Person Forward 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
22 Angel Ramirez Midfield 2018
15 Dario Ramirez Midfield 2017
05 Eric Romero Defender 2017
08 Misael Sanchez Forward 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Deep Soni Keeper 2017
27 Nickolas West Forward 2017 VERBAL U.S. Naval Academy
07 Reid Yanney Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -

17UB Schedule and Results

U17 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 10 10:00 AM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Solar Chelsea Red 99 (TX-N) 5–0 HBC United (NY-E) Final
Fri Dec 11 10:00 AM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Chicago Fire Juniors (IL) 4–4 Solar Chelsea Red 99 (TX-N) Final
Sat Dec 12 2:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Solar Chelsea Red 99 (TX-N) 2–1 Seattle United 98 Copa (WA) Final
Sun Dec 13 7:30 AM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Albion SC Garton (CA-S) 1–3 Solar Chelsea Red 99 (TX-N) Final
Sun Dec 27 8:30 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Penn Fusion 98 (PA-E) 0–2 Solar Chelsea Red 99 (TX-N) Final
Mon Dec 28 10:30 AM ESPN 25
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Solar Chelsea Red 99 (TX-N) 0–1 Loudoun 98 Red (VA) Final
Tue Dec 29 10:30 AM ESPN 25
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
CESA 98 Premier (SC) 0–2 Solar Chelsea Red 99 (TX-N) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Albion SC White (CA-S) - - - 1 -
Scottsdale Blackawks Davidson (AZ) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
SSC - Ataniel Claremond 9
LOUD - Giovanni Vasquez 6
SDFC - Mason Toye 5
SC99 - Nickolas West 5
HE99 - Samuel Adeniron 4
CFJ - Peter Becht 4
SSC - Gladimyr Jeudi 4
COPA - Samuel Agosti 3
COPA - Vincente Aquino Contreras 3
CFJ - Matthew Bahena 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information