18U Boys

FC Dallas 98 Premier

FC Dallas 98 Premier (TX-N) (S-C)

Hometown: Frisco
Head Coach: SCOTT DYMOND

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
18 Roman Cano Defender 2016 COMMITTED Unlisted
10 Gerber Chavez Forward 2016 COMMITTED Oral Roberts University
03 Jakob Cuellar Defender 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Noa Cuellar Defender 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
88 Austin Day Defender 2016 COMMITTED Grand Canyon University
14 Adan Garcia Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Valparaiso University
02 Stephen Gonzales Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Grand Canyon University
08 Matthew Gonzalez Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Southwestern Assemblies of God University
20 Abraham Lazo Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Ouachita Baptist University
0 Austin McCash Keeper 2016
13 Keegan McCombie Forward 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Jonathan Mendez Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Ruben Molinar Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Adams State University
22 Antonio Perez Midfield 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Landon Plunkett Keeper 2016 COMMITTED Harvard University
11 William Ringhofer Midfield 2016 COMMITTED New Jersey Institute of Technology
19 Edduin Rodriguez Midfield 2016
51 Robert Sayler Defender 2016 COMMITTED Midwestern State University
23 Sebastian Venegas Midfield 2015 COMMITTED Midwestern State University
08 Christopher Villalobos Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Valparaiso University
17 Richard Zepeda Defender 2016 COMMITTED West Texas A&M University

18UB Schedule and Results

U18 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 10 2:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
FC Dallas 98 Premier (TX-N) 3–1 DMS11 Academy (CA-S) Final
Fri Dec 11 9:00 AM RM 5
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Fullerton Rangers White (CA-S) 0–3 FC Dallas 98 Premier (TX-N) Final
Sat Dec 12 4:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
FC Dallas 98 Premier (TX-N) 0–1 Ohio Premier Green (OH-S) Final
Sun Dec 13 11:10 AM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Dix Hills Elite (NY-E) 1–0 FC Dallas 98 Premier (TX-N) Final
Sun Dec 27 12:30 PM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Arlington Impact Red (VA) 1–1 FC Dallas 98 Premier (TX-N) Final
Mon Dec 28 12:30 PM ESPN 27
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
FC Dallas 98 Premier (TX-N) 3–3 Lehigh Valley United 97 (PA-E) Final
Tue Dec 29 8:30 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Tennessee SC 2016 Showcase (TN) 1–3 FC Dallas 98 Premier (TX-N) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Fullerton Rangers White (CA-S) - - - 3 -
DMS11 Academy (CA-S) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
LVU - Evan Vare 9
TSC - Shakeem Adams 8
FCGS - Joel Costa 6
FCD - Gerber Chavez 5
BCEL - Charles Pulliam III 5
FULL - Jalani Ambrose 4
Josh Bronstorph 4
FCD - Matthew Gonzalez 4
SHL - Michael Lorello 4
SBSC - Brandon Sanchez 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information