16U Girls

FC Pennsylvania Strikers

FC Pennsylvania Strikers (PA-E) (E-C)

Hometown: St Davids
Head Coach: David Shaw

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
05 Vanessa Atie Other 2018
08 Hannah Bowman Other 2017
24 Adalee Broadbent Other 2018 COMMITTED University of Maryland, College Park
09 Alexandra Burrows Other 2017 COMMITTED James Madison University
18 Maya Cohen Other 2017 COMMITTED Lebanon Valley College
01 Lindsey Costello Other 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Avery Cotter Other 2018 COMMITTED Villanova University
07 Caitlyn Ellerbeck Other 2018 VERBAL Savannah College of Art and Design
15 Sierra Granata Other 2018 COMMITTED St. John's University (New York)
16 Kathryn Hackley Other 2019 VERBAL University of Delaware
03 Camryn Lexow Other 2019 VERBAL University of Virginia
17 Juelle Love Other 2017 COMMITTED University of Pittsburgh
99 Sage Magruder Other 2018
02 Emily McNesby Other 2018 ATTENDING University of Maryland, College Park
21 Kayla Mesaros Other 2018 COMMITTED St. John's University (New York)
06 Jacey Miller Other 2019 VERBAL Towson University
14 Hannah Morgan Other 2018 COMMITTED Providence College
43 Kamryn Stablein Other 2018 COMMITTED University of Delaware
10 Emily Tracewell Other 2018
12 Emma Weirich Other 2018 COMMITTED St. John's University (New York)

16UG Schedule and Results

U16 Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 03 2:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
FC Pennsylvania Strikers (PA-E) 0–1 LA Galaxy SD Elite 99 (CA-S) Final
Fri Dec 04 2:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Sparta United 00 Premier (UT) 0–1 FC Pennsylvania Strikers (PA-E) Final
Sat Dec 05 2:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
FC Pennsylvania Strikers (PA-E) 2–0 CUP Gold 99/00 (OH-S) Final
Sun Dec 06 9:20 AM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Albion SC White (CA-S) 0–0 FC Pennsylvania Strikers (PA-E) Final
Thu Dec 31 8:30 AM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
FC Pennsylvania Strikers (PA-E) 1–0 Tennessee SC 18 (TN) Final
Fri Jan 01 1:00 PM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
United FA 00 Premier (GA) 0–2 FC Pennsylvania Strikers (PA-E) Final
Sat Jan 02 12:30 PM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
FC Pennsylvania Strikers (PA-E) 0–1 Midwest United 00 Royal (MI) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Albion SC White (CA-S) - - - 0 -
LAGSD Elite (CA-S) - - - 3 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
CFC - Janiece Joyner 7
FCKC - Kassidy Newsom 7
LFC - DENAE ANTOINE 5
ASC - Raemi DeWent 5
ROCA - Olivia Wade 5
SOLR - Messiah Bright 4
ROCA - Anna Escobedo 4
FCKC - Hallie Klanke 4
ROCA - Sammie Murdock 4
MUFC - Riley Tanner 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information