16U Girls

SAC Premier United

SAC Premier United (MD)

Hometown: Columbia
Head Coach: Greg Wright

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
07 Camryn Anderson Midfield 2018
14 Brittney Bennett Midfield 2018
09 Hannah Berquist Defender 2018
19 Anna Diffendal Forward 2018 COMMITTED
18 Kelli Dunagan Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Sarah Hauk Keeper 2018
22 Emily Hauk Defender 2018
10 Mia Lee Midfield 2018
08 Asiah Manu Forward 2018
12 Kiersten Moore Forward 2017
23 Samantha Salter Midfield 2018
11 Julia Schmidt Defender 2018
06 Leah Simmons Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Bethany Stewart Forward 2018
42 Victoria Tran Midfield 2018
04 Tessa Walsh Forward 2017 COMMITTED
34 Carly Wetzel Midfield 2018
03 Krista Whelan Midfield 2017

16UG Schedule and Results

U16 Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 03 10:00 AM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
SAC Premier United (MD) 0–4 SDFC Panthera (NJ) Final
Fri Dec 04 12:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
LA Galaxy SB Elite (CA-S) 6–0 SAC Premier United (MD) Final
Sat Dec 05 4:00 PM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
SAC Premier United (MD) 0–2 Legends FC 99 (CA-S) Final
Sun Dec 06 9:20 AM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
La Roca Premier PO (UT) 1–0 SAC Premier United (MD) Final
Thu Dec 31 8:30 AM ESPN 25
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Solar Chelsea Elite 00 (TX-N) 4–0 SAC Premier United (MD) Final
Fri Jan 01 1:00 PM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
FCKC Pink Panthers Elite (MO) 3–0 SAC Premier United (MD) Final
Sat Jan 02 12:30 PM ESPN 27
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
SAC Premier United (MD) 0–5 Cleveland FC (OH-N) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Albion SC White (CA-S) - - - 0 -
LAGSD Elite (CA-S) - - - 3 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
CFC - Janiece Joyner 7
FCKC - Kassidy Newsom 7
LFC - DENAE ANTOINE 5
ASC - Raemi DeWent 5
ROCA - Olivia Wade 5
SOLR - Messiah Bright 4
ROCA - Anna Escobedo 4
FCKC - Hallie Klanke 4
ROCA - Sammie Murdock 4
MUFC - Riley Tanner 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information