18U Girls

Syracuse Development Academy

Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W) (E-C)

Hometown: Syracuse
Head Coach: Mike Paolini

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
24 Madeline Beaulieu Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Canisius College
05 Callie Beckwith Defender 2016 COMMITTED Campbell University
04 Madison Belvito Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Siena College
07 Taylor Bennett Forward 2016 COMMITTED Syracuse University
03 Hailey Bicknell Forward 2016 COMMITTED Niagara University
20 Alexandra Catanzarite Midfield 2017 ATTENDING Bucknell University
27 Darby D'Angelo Midfield 2017 ATTENDING Siena College
12 Kimberly Dieroff Midfield 2016 COMMITTED University at Albany
18 Sophia Dimkopoulos Defender 2017 ATTENDING Siena College
02 Jade Gentile Midfield 2016 COMMITTED West Virginia University
08 Addison Hornsey1 Midfield 2018
14 Isabella M May Forward 2016 COMMITTED St. Bonaventure University
55 Genna Michitti Forward 2017 ATTENDING Binghamton University
21 Emily M Purtell Midfield 2017 VERBAL St. John's University (New York)
01 Jennafer Rohlin Keeper 2016 VERBAL Western Kentucky University
10 Claire Stackel Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Le Moyne College
06 Katelyn Wagner Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Roberts Wesleyan College
17 Kaitlyn Walsh Midfield 2017 ATTENDING University at Buffalo, the State University of New York
15 Kennedy Yearby Defender 2016 COMMITTED Cornell University

18UG Schedule and Results

U18 Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 03 4:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W) 2–0 Legends FC 97 (CA-S) Final
Fri Dec 04 2:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S) 1–0 Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W) Final
Sat Dec 05 2:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W) 1–0 Tennessee SC 16 (TN) Final
Sun Dec 06 1:00 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
KHA Red (OH-S) 2–1 Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W) Final
Thu Dec 31 12:30 PM ESPN 27
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
KCU Rangers 97/98 (KS) 0–3 Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W) Final
Fri Jan 01 11:00 AM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Michigan Jaguars 98 (MI) 2–4 Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W) Final
Sat Jan 02 8:30 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W) 2–0 VSA Elite 97 (VA) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Beach FC 97 Academy (CA-S) - - - 3 -
Albion USA (CA-S) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
DYNA - Tomison Kennedy 7
DYNA - Ida DiClemente 6
SDA - Jade Gentile 6
KHA - Haley Jordahl 5
USA - Courtney Strode 5
JAGS - Devyn Brough 4
TN16 - Salera Jordan 4
VSA - Claire Meiser 4
MUFC - Kia Rankin 4
CUFC - Kelsey Aaknes 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information