16U Boys

La Roca South CS 99/00 Premier

La Roca South CS 99/00 Premier (UT) (NL-B1)

Hometown: Highland
Head Coach: Celso Santos

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
28 Elder Aguayo Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Agustin Asensio Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Lincoln Augenstein Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Kevin Chaire Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Derek Childs Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Isaac Edwards Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Jair Gonzales Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Mark Hansen Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Walter Henriquez Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Thomas Martinez-Carrasco Keeper 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Julian Mendez Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Isai Mendoza Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Nathan Mumford Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Jason Myers Keeper 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
96 Eric Pena Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Jose Pizano-Rodriguez Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Shadrach Preece Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
0 Jake Simmons Keeper 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Sebastiaan Van Thiel Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Zahir Vazquez Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
27 Brendan Vick Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
23 Cristobal Zamorano Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -

16UB Schedule and Results

U16 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 10 2:00 PM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Arlington Eagles Red (VA) 0–1 La Roca South CS 99/00 Premier (UT) Final
Fri Dec 11 10:00 AM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
La Roca South CS 99/00 Premier (UT) 4–0 Concorde Fire 99/00 (GA) Final
Sat Dec 12 2:00 PM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Sporting KC Academy (KS) 1–7 La Roca South CS 99/00 Premier (UT) Final
Sun Dec 13 9:20 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
La Roca South CS 99/00 Premier (UT) 4–0 FC Dallas 2000 Premier (TX-N) Final
Fri Mar 11 10:00 AM Bettye 10
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
La Roca South CS 99/00 Premier (UT) 1–1 OP Green (OH-S) Final
Sat Mar 12 8:00 AM Bettye 10
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Fewster FC (MD) 0–5 La Roca South CS 99/00 Premier (UT) Final
Sun Mar 13 7:30 AM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
La Roca South CS 99/00 Premier (UT) 2–1 Fullerton Rangers White (CA-S) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Sereno West 00 Chelsea (AZ) - - - 1 -
LA Galaxy South Bay Gold (CA-S) - - - 4 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
OPG - Luke Kiley 5
ROCA - Cristobal Zamorano 5
ROCA - Agustin Asensio 4
LAG - Davis Moore 4
ROCA - Jose Pizano-Rodriguez 4
UFA - Saul Tinoco 4
DHH - Nicholas Acquafredda 3
FFC - Alejandro Arbelaez 3
OPG - Ryan Burke 3
FCD - Nicholas Garcia 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information