17U Girls

Team Chicago Academy-Brasilia

Team Chicago Academy-Brasilia (IL) (NL-B1)

Hometown: Aurora
Head Coach: Dave Lovercheck

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
11 Guadalupe Anguiano Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
99 Kara Blasingame Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Texas A&M University-Commerce
29 Holly Collingbourne Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Marian University
27 Rachel Erdman Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
33 Jade Eriksen-Russo Midfield 2017 COMMITTED DePaul University
25 Sarah Griffith Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Purdue University
34 Abby Grzetic Defender 2017
28 Julia Hildebrand Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Madison Lambert Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Kent State University
07 Emily Lindbloom Midfield 2017
GK Madison Lockard Other 2017 COMMITTED Ball State University
02 Keegan Maris Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Valparaiso University
24 Nicole Mondi Defender 2017 COMMITTED Purdue University
19 Maggie Roe Forward 2017 COMMITTED University of Illinois, Champaign
10 Jasmine Ruiz Forward 2017 COMMITTED Villanova University
88 Ashley Santos Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Illinois State University
21 MaKenna Schoolman Defender 2017 COMMITTED Grand Valley State University
22 Abigail Severson Forward 2017
23 Haley Singer Midfield 2017 COMMITTED University of Illinois, Champaign
04 Veda Tappin Forward 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Rachel White Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -

17UG Schedule and Results

U17 Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 03 12:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Team Chicago Academy-Brasilia (IL) 1–1 Beadling Bulldogs (PA-W) Final
Fri Dec 04 10:00 AM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Team Chicago Academy-Brasilia (IL) 1–0 Kings Hammer Academy Red (OH-S) Final
Sat Dec 05 10:00 AM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Legends FC 98 (CA-S) 1–1 Team Chicago Academy-Brasilia (IL) Final
Sun Dec 06 7:30 AM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
La Roca FD (UT) 0–1 Team Chicago Academy-Brasilia (IL) Final
Thu Dec 31 10:30 AM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Loudoun 98 Red (VA) 1–2 Team Chicago Academy-Brasilia (IL) Final
Fri Jan 01 9:00 AM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Sunrise Sting 98/99 (FL) 3–3 Team Chicago Academy-Brasilia (IL) Final
Sat Jan 02 10:30 AM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Team Chicago Academy-Brasilia (IL) 4–0 Lou Fusz - Wipke (MO) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Arsenal FC-S Bowers (CA-S) - - - 0 -
Beach FC 98 Academy (CA-S) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
FCKC - Kayla Deaver 8
TCB - Sarah Griffith 7
SRST - ISABELLA DOROSY 6
CFC - Sofia Rossi 6
BFC - Nadiyah Siqueiros 6
YMS - Andrea Amaro 5
99LL - Paola Ellis 5
AFC - Emma Vanderhyden 5
YMS - Maddie Elwell 4
BEAD - Makena Silber 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information