14U Boys

Penn Fusion 01 Elite

Penn Fusion 01 Elite (PA-E)

Hometown: West Chester, Pa
Head Coach: Mark Thomas

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
02 Andrew Blackwell 2020
05 Tobias Diaz Fraga
03 Bradley DiGiuseppe 2020
33 Alex Dolce
06 Evan Goodman
01 Michael Graham Jr 2020
04 Michael Hewes 2020
11 Sevastian Horton
07 Conor McNally 2020
08 Philip Monos
09 Nathaniel Pilson 2020
15 Garrett Pinkston 2020
10 Ryan Porrini 2020
16 Andrew Rosenbaum 2020
12 Matthew Scoffone 2020
13 Aden Slifer 2020
14 Colton Steele 2020

14UB Schedule and Results

U14 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 10 9:30 AM RM 2
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Penn Fusion 01 Elite (PA-E) 0–0 01 CASL Red North (NC) Final
Fri Dec 11 9:30 AM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
South Carolina United FC 01 Elite (SC) 2–0 Penn Fusion 01 Elite (PA-E) Final
Sat Dec 12 9:30 AM RM 2
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Fullerton Rangers 01 White (CA-S) 2–0 Penn Fusion 01 Elite (PA-E) Final
Sun Dec 13 7:30 AM RM 2
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Penn Fusion 01 Elite (PA-E) 2–1 PacNW Maroon (WA) Final
Fri Mar 11 8:00 AM Bettye 10
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Penn Fusion 01 Elite (PA-E) 1–1 Team Challenger FC 01 Black (OH-N) Final
Sat Mar 12 12:00 PM Bettye 8
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
SLSG Elite 01/02 (MO) 0–2 Penn Fusion 01 Elite (PA-E) Final
Sun Mar 13 7:30 AM Bettye 9
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Baltimore Darby 01/02 (MD) 3–0 Penn Fusion 01 Elite (PA-E) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Beadling (PA-W) - - - 0 -
Bethesda South 01 (VA) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
BDAR - Theodore Ndje 9
SLA - Rafael Dominguez 6
VUFC - Jarod Eaton 6
PAC - Alec Diaz 5
SLA - Diego Botello 4
SPRT - Aaron Boulch 4
SPRT - Riley Dubbs 4
CF - John Franks 4
SLSG - Nick Grewe 4
BDAR - Peter Mangione 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information