14U Boys

SLSG Elite 01/02

SLSG Elite 01/02 (MO)

Hometown: St Louis
Head Coach: Andy Cooper

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
03 Luke Davis Other 2020
06 Sean Dillon Other
15 Landon Dupont Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Benjamin Glarner Other
02 Nick Grewe Other 2020 COMMITTED Bellarmine University
01 Connor Jaggie Other
13 Tyler King Other 2020
20 John Krahl Other 2020
14 Christian Kraus Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Zakhi Mitra Other 2020
11 Charles Neuwirth Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Owen Rook Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
24 Jacob Roschke Other
18 Andrew Ruiz Other
05 Samuel Sciortino Other
08 Michael Spencer Other
16 Kevin Stein Other

14UB Schedule and Results

U14 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 10 3:00 PM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
SLSG Elite 01/02 (MO) 2–2 Fullerton Rangers 01 White (CA-S) Final
Fri Dec 11 1:10 PM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
01 CASL Red North (NC) 3–2 SLSG Elite 01/02 (MO) Final
Sat Dec 12 1:10 PM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
PacNW Maroon (WA) 3–0 SLSG Elite 01/02 (MO) Final
Sun Dec 13 11:00 AM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
SLSG Elite 01/02 (MO) 1–3 South Carolina United FC 01 Elite (SC) Final
Fri Mar 11 8:00 AM Bettye 9
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Baltimore Darby 01/02 (MD) 4–1 SLSG Elite 01/02 (MO) Final
Sat Mar 12 12:00 PM Bettye 8
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
SLSG Elite 01/02 (MO) 0–2 Penn Fusion 01 Elite (PA-E) Final
Sun Mar 13 7:30 AM Bettye 7
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
SLSG Elite 01/02 (MO) 0–2 Team Challenger FC 01 Black (OH-N) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Beadling (PA-W) - - - 0 -
Bethesda South 01 (VA) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
BDAR - Theodore Ndje 9
SLA - Rafael Dominguez 6
VUFC - Jarod Eaton 6
PAC - Alec Diaz 5
SLA - Diego Botello 4
SPRT - Aaron Boulch 4
SPRT - Riley Dubbs 4
CF - John Franks 4
SLSG - Nick Grewe 4
BDAR - Peter Mangione 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information