18U Boys

Arlington Impact Red

Arlington Impact Red (VA) (NL-B2)

Hometown: Arlington
Head Coach: Amos Magee

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
11 Ricardo Acosta Defender 2016 COMMITTED College of William and Mary
07 Robert Bynum Midfield 2016 COMMITTED University of North Florida
20 Daniel Damiani Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University
03 John Daunt Midfield 2016 COMMITTED U.S. Naval Academy
02 Justin Ennis Other 2016 COMMITTED Richard Bland College of William & Mary
14 Joseph Faddoul Forward 2016 COMMITTED York College (Pennsylvania)
21 Christopher Fleischer Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Williams College
06 Christophe Gerlach Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Cornell University
05 Taylor Hosley Defender 2016 COMMITTED Case Western Reserve University
19 Nathan Johnson Midfield 2016 COMMITTED University of Chicago
10 William McCreary Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Tufts University
13 John McCreary Midfield 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Tyler Morgan Defender 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Harrison Ramos Palma Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Fairleigh Dickinson University, Metropolitan
17 Anthony Rogers Midfield 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
88 Roger Rojas-Goodbold Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Old Dominion University
22 Gaetan Roux Forward 2016 COMMITTED Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University
12 Samsudeen Sallah Forward 2016 COMMITTED Christopher Newport University
04 Cole Spofford Defender 2016 COMMITTED American University
09 Charles Taylor Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Old Dominion University
16 Fred Thompson Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -

18UB Schedule and Results

U18 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 10 2:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Arlington Impact Red (VA) 1–3 Fullerton Rangers White (CA-S) Final
Fri Dec 11 1:00 PM RM 5
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
DMS11 Academy (CA-S) 0–2 Arlington Impact Red (VA) Final
Sat Dec 12 2:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Arlington Impact Red (VA) 2–1 Dix Hills Elite (NY-E) Final
Sun Dec 13 1:00 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Ohio Premier Green (OH-S) 1–2 Arlington Impact Red (VA) Final
Sun Dec 27 12:30 PM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Arlington Impact Red (VA) 1–1 FC Dallas 98 Premier (TX-N) Final
Mon Dec 28 12:30 PM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Arlington Impact Red (VA) 1–0 Tennessee SC 2016 Showcase (TN) Final
Tue Dec 29 8:30 AM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Lehigh Valley United 97 (PA-E) 1–1 Arlington Impact Red (VA) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Fullerton Rangers White (CA-S) - - - 3 -
DMS11 Academy (CA-S) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
LVU - Evan Vare 9
TSC - Shakeem Adams 8
FCGS - Joel Costa 6
FCD - Gerber Chavez 5
BCEL - Charles Pulliam III 5
FULL - Jalani Ambrose 4
Josh Bronstorph 4
FCD - Matthew Gonzalez 4
SHL - Michael Lorello 4
SBSC - Brandon Sanchez 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information