17U Girls

Beadling Bulldogs (PA-W) (E-C)

Hometown: Pittsburgh
Head Coach: Rob Fabean

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
14 Annamarie Alfery Defender 2017 COMMITTED University of Akron
10 Lauren Bell Forward 2017 COMMITTED Duquesne University
25 Athena Biondi Defender 2017 COMMITTED Michigan State University
05 Taylor Burkley Defender 2017 COMMITTED Robert Morris University
04 Deena DeBaldo Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Duquesne University
07 Isabelle Engel Forward 2017 COMMITTED Seton Hall University
24 Morgan Henderson Midfield 2017 COMMITTED University of Dayton
02 Lexie Kolano Forward 2017 COMMITTED University of Cincinnati
06 Tori Kopchak Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Duquesne University
01 Delaney Lisco Keeper 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Madison McKinley Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Rollins College
36 Keli Rosensteel Defender 2017 COMMITTED Robert Morris University
26 Maggie Sabol Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Makena Silber Forward 2018 COMMITTED University of Illinois, Champaign
09 Marley Smith Defender 2016 COMMITTED Duquesne University
11 Emma Thomas Midfield 2017 COMMITTED University of Dayton
19 Dixon Veltri Forward 2017 COMMITTED University of North Carolina, Wilmington
00 Megan Virgin Keeper 2017 COMMITTED Long Island University-Brooklyn Campus
23 Ryley Watt Midfield 2017 COMMITTED University of Akron
27 Samantha White Defender 2018 COMMITTED Michigan State University

17UG Schedule and Results

U17 Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 03 12:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Team Chicago Academy-Brasilia (IL) 1–1 Beadling Bulldogs (PA-W) Final
Fri Dec 04 10:00 AM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Lou Fusz - Wipke (MO) 3–3 Beadling Bulldogs (PA-W) Final
Sat Dec 05 4:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Beadling Bulldogs (PA-W) 1–1 Sunrise Sting 98/99 (FL) Final
Sun Dec 06 11:10 AM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Beadling Bulldogs (PA-W) 1–0 Loudoun 98 Red (VA) Final
Fri Mar 18 10:00 AM Bettye 8
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Beadling Bulldogs (PA-W) 1–2 La Roca FD (UT) Final
Sat Mar 19 8:00 AM Bettye 4
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Legends FC 98 (CA-S) 1–0 Beadling Bulldogs (PA-W) Final
Sun Mar 20 7:30 AM Bettye 4
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Kings Hammer Academy Red (OH-S) 0–5 Beadling Bulldogs (PA-W) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Arsenal FC-S Bowers (CA-S) - - - 0 -
Beach FC 98 Academy (CA-S) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
FCKC - Kayla Deaver 8
TCB - Sarah Griffith 7
SRST - ISABELLA DOROSY 6
CFC - Sofia Rossi 6
BFC - Nadiyah Siqueiros 6
YMS - Andrea Amaro 5
99LL - Paola Ellis 5
AFC - Emma Vanderhyden 5
YMS - Maddie Elwell 4
BEAD - Makena Silber 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information