15U Girls

Sunrise Sting 00/01

Sunrise Sting 00/01 (FL) (NL-R2)

Hometown: Sunrise, Florida
Head Coach: Juan Laureano

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
04 Stephanie Cuan Forward 2019 COMMITTED Marshall University
17 Taylor Dobles Forward 2019 COMMITTED Louisiana State University
99 Marlee Fray Forward 2019 COMMITTED University of Central Florida
10 Maya Gordon Defender 2019 COMMITTED Louisiana State University
15 Kylee Griffin Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
16 MADISON GRUSHOFF Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Stetson University
18 Julia Harriott Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
24 Maya Johnson Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Chloe Laureano Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Yale University
03 ALANNA LUTCHMANSINGH Defender 2018 VERBAL Georgia Southern University
19 Elizabeth Matei Keeper 2019 COMMITTED Columbia University
08 Avery Nowak Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Alyssa Papernik Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
21 Veronica Rodrigues Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Larissa Silva Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Alysa Vazquez Forward 2018 COMMITTED American University
32 Sydney Waiters Defender 2019 COMMITTED Cornell University

15UG Schedule and Results

U15 Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 03 12:00 PM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Sunrise Sting 00/01 (FL) 3–0 Century V Gold (PA-W) Final
Fri Dec 04 10:00 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
FC Salmon Creek Nemesis 00 Ellertson (OR) 0–2 Sunrise Sting 00/01 (FL) Final
Sat Dec 05 4:00 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Sunrise Sting 00/01 (FL) 0–1 FC Pride 01 Elite (IN) Final
Sun Dec 06 9:10 AM RM 3
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Legends FC 00 (CA-S) 1–1 Sunrise Sting 00/01 (FL) Final
Thu Dec 31 8:30 AM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
South Shore Select Elite (MA) 0–3 Sunrise Sting 00/01 (FL) Final
Fri Jan 01 11:00 AM ESPN 27
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Sunrise Sting 00/01 (FL) 0–0 Campton United Navy (IL) Final
Sat Jan 02 8:30 AM ESPN 25
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Sunrise Sting 00/01 (FL) 2–0 00 TFCA Alliance (NC) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
FCSC Nemesis 00 Ellertson (OR) - - - 1 -
Legends FC 00 (CA-S) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
CUP - Anna Podojil 8
CUSC - Hannah Rittenhouse 7
MWU - Regan Berg 6
DKSC - Jaida Thomas 6
SSS - Brooke Cavino 5
MWU - Stephanie Currie 5
SUN - Marlee Fray 5
TFCA - Shadae Nicholas 5
MWU - Khloe Hayes 4
CUP - Bridget Logan 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information