17U Girls

YMS Premier Xplosion 98 (PA-E) (NL-R1)

Hometown: Yardley
Head Coach: John Greaves

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
12 Murphy Agnew Forward 2017 COMMITTED Harvard University
13 Vanessa Alessi Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Loyola University (Maryland)
33 Andrea Amaro Forward 2017 ATTENDING Wake Forest University
16 Julia Andreozzi Defender 2016 ATTENDING University of Virginia
04 Rachel Beri Defender 2017 COMMITTED Millersville University of Pennsylvania
14 Margaret Daeche Defender 2017 COMMITTED Drexel University
11 Maddie Elwell Forward 2017 COMMITTED Vanderbilt University
09 Caroline Foley Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Gabrielle Isola Keeper 2017 COMMITTED Villanova University
23 Abby Johnson Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Southeastern Louisiana University
08 Allison Klei Midfield 2017
15 Brie Pavol Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Mercer University
10 Eva Ruppersberger Midfield 2017 VERBAL Arcadia University
06 Danielle Samson Keeper 2017 COMMITTED Philadelphia University
18 Julia Simkus Defender 2017 COMMITTED Princeton University
22 Brynn Skelly Midfield 2017 ATTENDING University of South Carolina, Columbia
30 Meredith Webber Defender 2017 COMMITTED University of Maryland, Baltimore County

17UG Schedule and Results

U17 Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 03 10:00 AM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
YMS Premier Xplosion 98 (PA-E) 5–1 Cleveland FC (OH-N) Final
Fri Dec 04 8:00 AM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
99 Lady Lobos Rush Premier (TN) 0–4 YMS Premier Xplosion 98 (PA-E) Final
Sat Dec 05 12:00 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
YMS Premier Xplosion 98 (PA-E) 3–1 Beach FC 98 Academy (CA-S) Final
Sun Dec 06 7:30 AM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Arsenal FC-S Bowers (CA-S) 0–2 YMS Premier Xplosion 98 (PA-E) Final
Thu Dec 31 10:30 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Solar Chelsea 99 Elite (TX-N) 1–2 YMS Premier Xplosion 98 (PA-E) Final
Fri Jan 01 9:00 AM ESPN 25
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
YMS Premier Xplosion 98 (PA-E) 1–2 FC Kansas City Forte Elite (MO) Final
Sat Jan 02 10:30 AM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
YMS Premier Xplosion 98 (PA-E) 3–0 ABGC Annandale United FC 98 (VA) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Arsenal FC-S Bowers (CA-S) - - - 0 -
Beach FC 98 Academy (CA-S) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
FCKC - Kayla Deaver 8
TCB - Sarah Griffith 7
SRST - ISABELLA DOROSY 6
CFC - Sofia Rossi 6
BFC - Nadiyah Siqueiros 6
YMS - Andrea Amaro 5
99LL - Paola Ellis 5
AFC - Emma Vanderhyden 5
YMS - Maddie Elwell 4
BEAD - Makena Silber 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information