18U Boys

Baltimore Celtic 97/98

Baltimore Celtic 97/98 (MD) (NL-R1)

Hometown: Baltimore
Head Coach: Brandon Quaranta

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
10 Aquinas Akinlosotu Forward 2016 COMMITTED George Mason University
02 Piroz Bahar Midfield 2016 COMMITTED U.S. Naval Academy
13 Sean Clarke Midfield 2016 COMMITTED University of Cincinnati
07 Cristabol Corvalan Forward 2016
15 Benjamin Dao Midfield 2016 COMMITTED James Madison University
09 Dominic Duncan Forward 2016 COMMITTED Loyola University (Maryland)
25 Joshua Fawole Forward 2016 COMMITTED Loyola University (Maryland)
23 Andrew Hopkins Defender 2016 COMMITTED U.S. Naval Academy
01 Carson Hunt Keeper 2016 COMMITTED Villanova University
20 Keegan Kelly Midfield 2016 COMMITTED University of Maryland, College Park
06 Ryan Lanza Defender 2016
03 Tyler Lynton Defender 2016
21 Raffaele Mazzone Midfield 2016
12 Charles Pulliam III Forward 2016 COMMITTED University of Maryland, Baltimore County
08 Turner Roberts Forward 2016
17 Andres Camilo Sanchez-gil Midfield 2016
22 Charles Thorne Defender 2016 COMMITTED Clemson University
05 Quentin Valiente Midfield 2016 VERBAL Howard University
11 Colin Weyant Defender 2016 COMMITTED University of Maryland, Baltimore County

18UB Schedule and Results

U18 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 10 10:00 AM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
South Huntington Lightning (NY-E) 1–3 Baltimore Celtic 97/98 (MD) Final
Fri Dec 11 2:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic 97/98 (MD) 1–1 FC Alliance 98 Black (TN) Final
Sat Dec 12 4:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
SAC Premier Blue (MD) 0–2 Baltimore Celtic 97/98 (MD) Final
Sun Dec 13 11:10 AM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic 97/98 (MD) 3–0 Alliance Academy 98 Black (MI) Final
Fri Mar 11 10:00 AM Bettye 8
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
FC Golden State Platinum (CA-S) 1–1 Baltimore Celtic 97/98 (MD) Final
Sat Mar 12 8:00 AM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Santa Barbara SC White (CA-S) 3–2 Baltimore Celtic 97/98 (MD) Final
Sun Mar 13 11:10 AM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic 97/98 (MD) 4–2 UFA-Norcross 98 Premier (GA) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Fullerton Rangers White (CA-S) - - - 3 -
DMS11 Academy (CA-S) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
LVU - Evan Vare 9
TSC - Shakeem Adams 8
FCGS - Joel Costa 6
FCD - Gerber Chavez 5
BCEL - Charles Pulliam III 5
FULL - Jalani Ambrose 4
Josh Bronstorph 4
FCD - Matthew Gonzalez 4
SHL - Michael Lorello 4
SBSC - Brandon Sanchez 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information