17U Boys

Arlington Attack Red

Arlington Attack Red (VA)

Hometown: Arlington
Head Coach: Chris Smith

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
18 Fernando Acosta Defender 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Ramez Bakhtari Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Shane Curtis Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Sam Dokken Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Erik Espinoza Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Benjamin Galdo Midfield 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Conor Gill Forward 2017 COMMITTED Swarthmore College
21 Shayon Harandi Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
0 Walker Hegadorn Keeper 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Nik Jackson Forward 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Zachary Johnson Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Rayan Khosravi Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Hayden Kickbush Keeper 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Alex Koritsas Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Jack Kurz Forward 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Ethan Lannon Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Alejandro Maldonado-Romero Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
29 Thomas Odlum Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
23 Richie Quispe Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Sam Reeves Forward 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Jason Sookia Forward 2016 UNCOMMITTED -

17UB Schedule and Results

U17 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 10 4:00 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Arlington Attack Red (VA) 0–3 Scottsdale Blackhawks 99 Davidson (AZ) Final
Fri Dec 11 4:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Albion SC White (CA-S) 0–2 Arlington Attack Red (VA) Final
Sat Dec 12 4:00 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Arlington Attack Red (VA) 0–2 Sporting St. Croix (MN) Final
Sun Dec 13 11:10 AM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
ECU 98/99 Maroon (IN) 3–4 Arlington Attack Red (VA) Final
Sun Dec 27 8:30 AM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Arlington Attack Red (VA) 1–0 Houston Express (TX-S) Final
Mon Dec 28 10:30 AM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic 98/99 (MD) 3–0 Arlington Attack Red (VA) Final
Tue Dec 29 10:30 AM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Arlington Attack Red (VA) 4–2 SDFC Rangers (NJ) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Albion SC White (CA-S) - - - 1 -
Scottsdale Blackawks Davidson (AZ) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
SSC - Ataniel Claremond 9
LOUD - Giovanni Vasquez 6
SDFC - Mason Toye 5
SC99 - Nickolas West 5
HE99 - Samuel Adeniron 4
CFJ - Peter Becht 4
SSC - Gladimyr Jeudi 4
COPA - Samuel Agosti 3
COPA - Vincente Aquino Contreras 3
CFJ - Matthew Bahena 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information