18U Girls

NJ Stallions Dynamite

NJ Stallions Dynamite (NJ) (NL-R2)

Hometown: Clifton
Head Coach: Shaun Cryer

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
02 Mary Abigail Adams Defender 2016 COMMITTED Cornell University
27 Alexa Buffa Forward 2016 COMMITTED Lafayette College
29 Shannon Burns Defender 2016 COMMITTED Fordham University
11 Ida DiClemente Forward 2016 COMMITTED Villanova University
13 Sophia Gulati Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Princeton University
99 Jessie Himel Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Villanova University
17 Amalya Johnson Defender 2016 COMMITTED Columbia University
04 Sarah Kelly Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Williams College
32 Tomison Kennedy Forward 2016 COMMITTED Princeton University
55 Kelly LaMorte Keeper 2016 COMMITTED Fordham University
14 Juliana Mascelli Forward 2016 COMMITTED Fordham University
09 Kimberly McGrath Forward 2016
05 Casey Richards Forward 2016 VERBAL Georgetown College
07 Samantha Rosette Forward 2016 COMMITTED University of Virginia
15 Sarah Schweinberg Defender 2016 COMMITTED Seton Hall University
08 Erin Spillane Midfield 2016 COMMITTED University of Connecticut
16 Olivia Szeker-Cortes Forward 2015 ATTENDING University of North Carolina, Wilmington
10 Jillian Vassallo Forward 2016 COMMITTED University of Delaware
22 Kristen Vinciguerra Defender 2016 COMMITTED University of Connecticut

18UG Schedule and Results

U18 Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 03 12:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
NJ Stallions Dynamite (NJ) 1–0 La Roca Premier (UT) Final
Fri Dec 04 10:00 AM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Ambassadors FC (OH-N) 0–6 NJ Stallions Dynamite (NJ) Final
Sat Dec 05 10:00 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
NJ Stallions Dynamite (NJ) 3–2 Albion USA 97/98 (CA-S) Final
Sun Dec 06 7:30 AM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Beach FC Academy 97 Joyner (CA-S) 1–2 NJ Stallions Dynamite (NJ) Final
Thu Dec 31 12:30 PM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) 0–3 NJ Stallions Dynamite (NJ) Final
Fri Jan 01 11:00 AM ESPN 25
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
NJ Stallions Dynamite (NJ) 3–0 FC United Select 97/98 (IL) Final
Sat Jan 02 8:30 AM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
NJ Stallions Dynamite (NJ) 2–3 MD United Coyotes (MD) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Beach FC 97 Academy (CA-S) - - - 3 -
Albion USA (CA-S) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
DYNA - Tomison Kennedy 7
DYNA - Ida DiClemente 6
SDA - Jade Gentile 6
KHA - Haley Jordahl 5
USA - Courtney Strode 5
JAGS - Devyn Brough 4
TN16 - Salera Jordan 4
VSA - Claire Meiser 4
MUFC - Kia Rankin 4
CUFC - Kelsey Aaknes 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information