16U Boys

FC Dallas 2000 Premier

FC Dallas 2000 Premier (TX-N)

Hometown: Dallas
Head Coach: Clementin Oancea

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
05 Garrett Baughman Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Dylan Becerra Midfield 2018
25 Jesus Castro Midfield 2018
17 Missael Covarrubias Defender 2018
55 Abelardo Escalante Forward 2018
04 Javier Espinosa Midfield 2018
12 Guy Esquivel Forward 2018
22 Cole Fedorczyk Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Juan Carlos Garcia Forward 2018
20 Nicholas Garcia Forward 2018
03 Andres Hernandez Midfield 2018
23 Alexis Ibarra Keeper 2018
01 D'Anthony Miller Defender 2017
07 Jacob Miller Defender 2018
10 Bryan Ordonez Midfield 2018
09 Luis Padilla Midfield 2019
18 James Phillips Keeper 2018
11 Kevin Rios Midfield 2018
16 Juan-Pablo Rodriquez Defender 2018
08 Eddie Sanchez Forward 2017
06 Edgar Sanchez Defender 2018
14 Enrique Vega Defender 2018

16UB Schedule and Results

U16 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 10 4:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
FC Dallas 2000 Premier (TX-N) 1–5 Fullerton Rangers White (CA-S) Final
Fri Dec 11 12:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Fewster FC (MD) 3–0 FC Dallas 2000 Premier (TX-N) Final
Sat Dec 12 2:00 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
FC Dallas 2000 Premier (TX-N) 2–4 OP Green (OH-S) Final
Sun Dec 13 9:20 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
La Roca South CS 99/00 Premier (UT) 4–0 FC Dallas 2000 Premier (TX-N) Final
Sun Dec 27 10:30 AM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Sporting KC Academy (KS) 2–3 FC Dallas 2000 Premier (TX-N) Final
Mon Dec 28 8:30 AM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
FC Dallas 2000 Premier (TX-N) 1–1 Arlington Eagles Red (VA) Final
Tue Dec 29 12:30 PM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Concorde Fire 99/00 (GA) 1–3 FC Dallas 2000 Premier (TX-N) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Sereno West 00 Chelsea (AZ) - - - 1 -
LA Galaxy South Bay Gold (CA-S) - - - 4 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
OPG - Luke Kiley 5
ROCA - Cristobal Zamorano 5
ROCA - Agustin Asensio 4
LAG - Davis Moore 4
ROCA - Jose Pizano-Rodriguez 4
UFA - Saul Tinoco 4
DHH - Nicholas Acquafredda 3
FFC - Alejandro Arbelaez 3
OPG - Ryan Burke 3
FCD - Nicholas Garcia 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information