14U Boys

01 CASL Red North

01 CASL Red North (NC)

Hometown: Raleigh
Head Coach: Dan Popik

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
22 George Buete Midfield 2021
14 NOAH BURNETTE Forward 2020
18 Connor Cabot Defender 2021
08 PARKER COURTS Midfield
03 David Edge Defender 2020
17 JOHN EUBANK IV Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
12 BLAKE HAGER Forward 2020
80 LUKE HILLE Midfield 2021
06 Kevan Kahoussi Forward 2020
04 David Lawson Defender 2020
10 DILLON LITTLE Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
07 LIAM P MCLAUGHLIN Forward
26 ETHAN NEUMANN Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Benjamin Noga Midfield 2019
01 JOHN WILLIAM SIMPSON Keeper 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
16 MATTHEW STEWART Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
11 JARED SULLIVAN Other 2020
0 ETHAN WADY Keeper 2020

14UB Schedule and Results

U14 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 10 9:30 AM RM 2
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Penn Fusion 01 Elite (PA-E) 0–0 01 CASL Red North (NC) Final
Fri Dec 11 1:10 PM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
01 CASL Red North (NC) 3–2 SLSG Elite 01/02 (MO) Final
Sat Dec 12 9:30 AM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
01 CASL Red North (NC) 0–5 Baltimore Darby 01/02 (MD) Final
Sun Dec 13 11:00 AM RM 2
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Team Challenger FC 01 Black (OH-N) 0–1 01 CASL Red North (NC) Final
Fri Mar 11 8:00 AM Bettye 8
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Fullerton Rangers 01 White (CA-S) 3–1 01 CASL Red North (NC) Final
Sat Mar 12 12:00 PM Bettye 7
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
01 CASL Red North (NC) 1–0 PacNW Maroon (WA) Final
Sun Mar 13 7:30 AM Bettye 8
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
South Carolina United FC 01 Elite (SC) 0–0 01 CASL Red North (NC) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Beadling (PA-W) - - - 0 -
Bethesda South 01 (VA) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
BDAR - Theodore Ndje 9
SLA - Rafael Dominguez 6
VUFC - Jarod Eaton 6
PAC - Alec Diaz 5
SLA - Diego Botello 4
SPRT - Aaron Boulch 4
SPRT - Riley Dubbs 4
CF - John Franks 4
SLSG - Nick Grewe 4
BDAR - Peter Mangione 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information