14U Boys

Team Challenger FC 01 Black

Team Challenger FC 01 Black (OH-N)

Hometown: Avon
Head Coach: Chris Dore'

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
07 Nicholas Barzacchini Midfield 2021
02 Brayden Bergeon Midfield 2020
01 Kyle Cusimano Keeper 2020 COMMITTED Bowling Green State University
15 Kyle Folds Midfield 2020 VERBAL University of Louisville
23 Carter Hancock Forward 2020
14 Daniel Kalic Midfield 2020
05 Adam Kalvitz Defender 2020
17 Elek McDonald Midfield 2020
03 Michael Neumann Jr Forward 2020
11 Alexander Pauer Defender 2019
10 Julian Pellegrini Midfield 2020
04 Logan Penton Midfield 2020
31 Ryan Roberts Midfield 2020
12 Kyle Rowan Defender 2020
22 Joseph Schwartz Forward 2020
13 Peter Van Euwen IV Defender 2020 COMMITTED Ohio State University
06 Daniel Vrablic Defender 2020
08 Nathan Vrablic Midfield 2020

14UB Schedule and Results

U14 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 10 3:00 PM RM 2
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Team Challenger FC 01 Black (OH-N) 0–0 PacNW Maroon (WA) Final
Fri Dec 11 3:00 PM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Fullerton Rangers 01 White (CA-S) 0–4 Team Challenger FC 01 Black (OH-N) Final
Sat Dec 12 3:00 PM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
South Carolina United FC 01 Elite (SC) 1–0 Team Challenger FC 01 Black (OH-N) Final
Sun Dec 13 11:00 AM RM 2
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Team Challenger FC 01 Black (OH-N) 0–1 01 CASL Red North (NC) Final
Fri Mar 11 8:00 AM Bettye 10
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Penn Fusion 01 Elite (PA-E) 1–1 Team Challenger FC 01 Black (OH-N) Final
Sat Mar 12 12:00 PM Bettye 9
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Team Challenger FC 01 Black (OH-N) 0–2 Baltimore Darby 01/02 (MD) Final
Sun Mar 13 7:30 AM Bettye 7
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
SLSG Elite 01/02 (MO) 0–2 Team Challenger FC 01 Black (OH-N) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Beadling (PA-W) - - - 0 -
Bethesda South 01 (VA) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
BDAR - Theodore Ndje 9
SLA - Rafael Dominguez 6
VUFC - Jarod Eaton 6
PAC - Alec Diaz 5
SLA - Diego Botello 4
SPRT - Aaron Boulch 4
SPRT - Riley Dubbs 4
CF - John Franks 4
SLSG - Nick Grewe 4
BDAR - Peter Mangione 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information