17U Boys

ECU 98/99 Maroon (IN)

Hometown: Elkhart
Head Coach: Arron Patrick

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
13 Nick Binkley Defender 2018
06 Nathan Blyly Midfield 2017
05 Juan Castaneda Midfield 2017
12 Mason Cross Forward 2017
43 Joshua Gorball Keeper 2018
08 Matthew Granitz Midfield 2018
23 ZACHARY GROULX Defender 2017
21 Marcos Hernandez Midfield 2018
02 Uriel Macias Forward 2017
04 Jorge Miranda Midfield 2017
03 Trevor Piazza Defender 2017
14 Alex Rosales Midfield 2017
09 Christian Saleh Forward 2018
17 Kegan Shiflett Defender 2017
00 Mason Short Keeper 2017
18 Brandon Stahl Defender 2018
10 Javier Vera Forward 2017
22 Logan Wise Defender 2017

17UB Schedule and Results

U17 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 10 12:00 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Houston Express (TX-S) 1–0 ECU 98/99 Maroon (IN) Final
Fri Dec 11 12:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
ECU 98/99 Maroon (IN) 0–5 Baltimore Celtic 98/99 (MD) Final
Sat Dec 12 4:00 PM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
SDFC Rangers (NJ) 0–1 ECU 98/99 Maroon (IN) Final
Sun Dec 13 11:10 AM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
ECU 98/99 Maroon (IN) 3–4 Arlington Attack Red (VA) Final
Fri Mar 11 8:00 AM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
ECU 98/99 Maroon (IN) 2–0 Scottsdale Blackhawks 99 Davidson (AZ) Final
Sat Mar 12 12:00 PM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Albion SC White (CA-S) 2–0 ECU 98/99 Maroon (IN) Final
Sun Mar 13 7:30 AM Bettye 3
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Sporting St. Croix (MN) 0–1 ECU 98/99 Maroon (IN) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Albion SC White (CA-S) - - - 1 -
Scottsdale Blackawks Davidson (AZ) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
SSC - Ataniel Claremond 9
LOUD - Giovanni Vasquez 6
SDFC - Mason Toye 5
SC99 - Nickolas West 5
HE99 - Samuel Adeniron 4
CFJ - Peter Becht 4
SSC - Gladimyr Jeudi 4
COPA - Samuel Agosti 3
COPA - Vincente Aquino Contreras 3
CFJ - Matthew Bahena 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information