17U Boys

CESA 98 Premier (SC) (S-C)

Hometown: Greenville
Head Coach: Nick Finotti

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
07 Nassim Al-Nawasreh Forward 2017 COMMITTED U.S. Air Force Academy
06 Christopher Amond Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Presbyterian College
19 Dante Andre Forward 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Shane Berson Keeper 2017 COMMITTED University of Central Florida
18 Joshua Brannon Defender 2017 COMMITTED Limestone College
15 Drake Byrd Defender 2017 COMMITTED Bowdoin College
11 Adam Calloway Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Jared Gulden Midfield 2017 COMMITTED University of South Carolina, Columbia
09 Tyson Hichman Midfield 2017 COMMITTED University of North Carolina at Greensboro
04 Noah Lee Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Quinn McNeill Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Clemson University
03 Brian Munson Defender 2017 COMMITTED University of South Carolina, Columbia
24 Mitchell Myers Defender 2017 COMMITTED University of South Carolina, Columbia
02 Aidan O'Brien Midfield 2017 COMMITTED University of South Carolina, Columbia
23 Jack Rinkowski Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Dean Sinatra Defender 2017 COMMITTED Wofford College
05 Trevor Watson Keeper 2017 UNCOMMITTED -

17UB Schedule and Results

U17 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 10 10:00 AM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CESA 98 Premier (SC) 2–1 Chicago Fire Juniors (IL) Final
Fri Dec 11 10:00 AM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
HBC United (NY-E) 0–1 CESA 98 Premier (SC) Final
Sat Dec 12 2:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CESA 98 Premier (SC) 2–1 Albion SC Garton (CA-S) Final
Sun Dec 13 9:20 AM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Seattle United 98 Copa (WA) 2–2 CESA 98 Premier (SC) Final
Sun Dec 27 8:30 AM ESPN 25
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Loudoun 98 Red (VA) 0–0 CESA 98 Premier (SC) Final
Mon Dec 28 10:30 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
CESA 98 Premier (SC) 0–0 Penn Fusion 98 (PA-E) Final
Tue Dec 29 10:30 AM ESPN 25
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
CESA 98 Premier (SC) 0–2 Solar Chelsea Red 99 (TX-N) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Albion SC White (CA-S) - - - 1 -
Scottsdale Blackawks Davidson (AZ) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
SSC - Ataniel Claremond 9
LOUD - Giovanni Vasquez 6
SDFC - Mason Toye 5
SC99 - Nickolas West 5
HE99 - Samuel Adeniron 4
CFJ - Peter Becht 4
SSC - Gladimyr Jeudi 4
COPA - Samuel Agosti 3
COPA - Vincente Aquino Contreras 3
CFJ - Matthew Bahena 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information