16U Boys

Arlington Eagles Red

Arlington Eagles Red (VA) (NL-R2)

Hometown: Arlington
Head Coach: Grant Smith

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
15 Ahmed Allen Defender 2018
23 Paul Bangura Forward 2018
16 James Bradley Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
26 Jayson Carbajal Hernandez III Midfield 2018
05 Gabriel Chirino Defender 2018
35 Hugh Curran Keeper 2017 VERBAL University of Rochester
17 Derrick David Guity Forward 2018
03 John Eberle Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
31 Samuel Goodkind Midfield 2018
08 Marcel Guzman Midfield 2017 VERBAL Longwood University
21 Martin Hockey III Defender 2018
06 Seungmin Kang Forward 2018 COMMITTED Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University
13 Alejandro Luna Rosales Midfield 2018
20 Garrett Lusk Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Giacomo Mecagni Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
30 Giovanny Reyes Saravia Keeper 2018
24 Andrew Rogers Midfield 2018
33 Baman Rusby Wood Defender 2018
29 Joaquin Sanchez Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Allexon Saravia Midfield 2019
22 Jack Snowden Defender 2017
27 William Socas Forward 2018

16UB Schedule and Results

U16 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 10 2:00 PM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Arlington Eagles Red (VA) 0–1 La Roca South CS 99/00 Premier (UT) Final
Fri Dec 11 10:00 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
OP Green (OH-S) 1–3 Arlington Eagles Red (VA) Final
Sat Dec 12 2:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Arlington Eagles Red (VA) 0–0 Fullerton Rangers White (CA-S) Final
Sun Dec 13 11:10 AM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Fewster FC (MD) 0–0 Arlington Eagles Red (VA) Final
Sun Dec 27 10:30 AM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Arlington Eagles Red (VA) 0–1 Concorde Fire 99/00 (GA) Final
Mon Dec 28 8:30 AM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
FC Dallas 2000 Premier (TX-N) 1–1 Arlington Eagles Red (VA) Final
Tue Dec 29 12:30 PM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Arlington Eagles Red (VA) 0–0 Sporting KC Academy (KS) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Sereno West 00 Chelsea (AZ) - - - 1 -
LA Galaxy South Bay Gold (CA-S) - - - 4 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
OPG - Luke Kiley 5
ROCA - Cristobal Zamorano 5
ROCA - Agustin Asensio 4
LAG - Davis Moore 4
ROCA - Jose Pizano-Rodriguez 4
UFA - Saul Tinoco 4
DHH - Nicholas Acquafredda 3
FFC - Alejandro Arbelaez 3
OPG - Ryan Burke 3
FCD - Nicholas Garcia 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information