16U Boys

United FA Premier (GA) (NL-R2)

Hometown: Forsyth
Head Coach: Gaucho Pinho

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
40 Jose Arellano Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
02 John Crawley Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Antonio Donate Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Davis Eddleman Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Joshua Elizalde Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Ryan Fierle Defender 2018 COMMITTED Berry College
17 Martin Ilarionov Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
80 Abraham Lopez-Espinosa Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
28 Jaime Mata Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
22 Alonzo Millsap Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Andres Perez Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
23 Carlos Reyes Forward 2018 COMMITTED College of Charleston (South Carolina)
16 Auston Rodriguez Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
0 Jonathan Rushton Keeper 2018 COMMITTED Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
10 Dalton Seckinger Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Georgia State University
21 Saul Tinoco Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Raul Tinoco Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Berk Watson Keeper 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Cole Williams Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -

16UB Schedule and Results

U16 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 10 10:00 AM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
United FA Premier (GA) 1–1 Baltimore Celtic SC Christos (MD) Final
Fri Dec 11 11:00 AM RM 5
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
LA Galaxy South Bay Gold (CA-S) 0–1 United FA Premier (GA) Final
Sat Dec 12 12:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
United FA Premier (GA) 4–0 Sereno West 00 Chelsea (AZ) Final
Sun Dec 13 11:10 AM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Dallas Texans 00 Red (TX-N) 0–0 United FA Premier (GA) Final
Sun Dec 27 10:30 AM ESPN 25
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
United FA Premier (GA) 0–1 Dix Hills Hurricanes (NY-E) Final
Mon Dec 28 8:30 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Chicago Fire Academy U-16 NL (IL) 0–8 United FA Premier (GA) Final
Tue Dec 29 12:30 PM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
South Carolina United FC 99 Elite (SC) 0–4 United FA Premier (GA) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Sereno West 00 Chelsea (AZ) - - - 1 -
LA Galaxy South Bay Gold (CA-S) - - - 4 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
OPG - Luke Kiley 5
ROCA - Cristobal Zamorano 5
ROCA - Agustin Asensio 4
LAG - Davis Moore 4
ROCA - Jose Pizano-Rodriguez 4
UFA - Saul Tinoco 4
DHH - Nicholas Acquafredda 3
FFC - Alejandro Arbelaez 3
OPG - Ryan Burke 3
FCD - Nicholas Garcia 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information