18U Boys

SAC Premier Blue (MD)

Hometown: Columbia, Md
Head Coach: Gary Hodgson

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
20 Joseph Boone Midfield 2016
07 Atticus Cooke Forward 2016
04 Luca Fazio Midfield 2016
22 Joseph Gula Midfield 2016
09 Matthew Hawkins Forward 2016
11 Simon Klementsen Midfield 2017
17 Bobir Nasafi Defender 2016
10 Patrick Palin Defender 2016
01 Tomas Potts Keeper 2016
06 Alexander Roos Midfield 2016
19 Lucas Turney Defender 2016
08 Logan Walker Midfield 2016
15 Bryce Ziemer Defender 2016

18UB Schedule and Results

U18 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 10 10:00 AM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
SAC Premier Blue (MD) 1–5 UFA-Norcross 98 Premier (GA) Final
Fri Dec 11 4:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
FC Golden State Platinum (CA-S) 2–0 SAC Premier Blue (MD) Final
Sat Dec 12 4:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
SAC Premier Blue (MD) 0–2 Baltimore Celtic 97/98 (MD) Final
Sun Dec 13 9:20 AM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Santa Barbara SC White (CA-S) 4–1 SAC Premier Blue (MD) Final
Sun Dec 27 12:30 PM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
FC Alliance 98 Black (TN) 3–2 SAC Premier Blue (MD) Final
Mon Dec 28 12:30 PM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Alliance Academy 98 Black (MI) 2–0 SAC Premier Blue (MD) Final
Tue Dec 29 8:30 AM ESPN 27
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
SAC Premier Blue (MD) 0–3 South Huntington Lightning (NY-E) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Fullerton Rangers White (CA-S) - - - 3 -
DMS11 Academy (CA-S) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
LVU - Evan Vare 9
TSC - Shakeem Adams 8
FCGS - Joel Costa 6
FCD - Gerber Chavez 5
BCEL - Charles Pulliam III 5
FULL - Jalani Ambrose 4
Josh Bronstorph 4
FCD - Matthew Gonzalez 4
SHL - Michael Lorello 4
SBSC - Brandon Sanchez 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information