18U Girls

MD United Coyotes (MD) (NL-R1)

Hometown: Maryland
Head Coach: Alex Gould

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
13 Julia Abbott Forward 2016 COMMITTED University of Cincinnati
21 Cierra Belinke Keeper 2016 COMMITTED Unlisted
27 Juliana Comer Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Cornell University
23 Kristen Darragh Keeper 2016 COMMITTED Liberty University
25 Deena DeSilva Defender 2016 COMMITTED George Washington University
20 Nia Dorsey Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Vanderbilt University
99 Paula Germino-Watnick Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Georgetown University
18 Annika Jansa Defender 2016 COMMITTED Lehigh University
04 Sarah Johnston Defender 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
31 Drew Kesterman Forward 2016 COMMITTED Georgetown University
17 Rachel Kim Defender 2016
29 Lydia Narum Forward 2016 COMMITTED Salisbury University
02 Sarah Osborne Defender 2016 COMMITTED Clemson University
88 Ashley Paquet Forward 2016 COMMITTED Unlisted
08 Kia Rankin Forward 2016 COMMITTED North Carolina State University
66 Dana Reed Forward 2017 COMMITTED Louisiana State University
15 Jade Ruiters Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Boston College
06 Tess Sapone Midfield 2016 COMMITTED University of Florida
16 Amanda Wilson Defender 2016 COMMITTED Villanova University
24 Lyndsay Wytkind Defender 2016 COMMITTED Haverford College

18UG Schedule and Results

U18 Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 03 2:00 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
MD United Coyotes (MD) 2–1 Albion USA 97/98 (CA-S) Final
Fri Dec 04 2:00 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Beach FC Academy 97 Joyner (CA-S) 0–4 MD United Coyotes (MD) Final
Sat Dec 05 12:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
MD United Coyotes (MD) 4–1 La Roca Premier (UT) Final
Sun Dec 06 11:10 AM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Ambassadors FC (OH-N) 0–1 MD United Coyotes (MD) Final
Thu Dec 31 12:30 PM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
MD United Coyotes (MD) 4–2 FC United Select 97/98 (IL) Final
Fri Jan 01 11:00 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) 1–0 MD United Coyotes (MD) Final
Sat Jan 02 8:30 AM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
NJ Stallions Dynamite (NJ) 2–3 MD United Coyotes (MD) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Beach FC 97 Academy (CA-S) - - - 3 -
Albion USA (CA-S) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
DYNA - Tomison Kennedy 7
DYNA - Ida DiClemente 6
SDA - Jade Gentile 6
KHA - Haley Jordahl 5
USA - Courtney Strode 5
JAGS - Devyn Brough 4
TN16 - Salera Jordan 4
VSA - Claire Meiser 4
MUFC - Kia Rankin 4
CUFC - Kelsey Aaknes 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information