17U Boys

HBC United (NY-E)

Hometown: Huntington
Head Coach: Ray Anderson

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
10 Jordan Anderson Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Ohio State University
09 Nathan Biondi Midfield 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Ryan Carfora Midfield 2017 COMMITTED University of Maryland, College Park
06 Scott Cebollero Defender 2017 COMMITTED State University College at Oneonta
07 Robert Cerrito Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Michael Duren Forward 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
0 Jake Flores Keeper 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Matthew Gill Midfield 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Kevin Guilizio Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Luke Karen Defender 2017 COMMITTED Ithaca College
12 Kiernan Kirby Keeper 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Nicholas Mastroianni Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
31 Mason Mee Defender 2017 COMMITTED Geneva College
29 Nicholas Messina Forward 2017 COMMITTED Dominican College (New York)
16 Ryan Pedersen Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
27 Joseph Pereira Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Nicholas Pfeiffer Midfield 2017 COMMITTED State University of New York at Cortland
13 Richard Rambarran Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Anthony Ruggiero Midfield 2017 COMMITTED North Carolina State University
23 James Schubauer III Forward 2017 UNCOMMITTED -

17UB Schedule and Results

U17 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 10 10:00 AM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Solar Chelsea Red 99 (TX-N) 5–0 HBC United (NY-E) Final
Fri Dec 11 10:00 AM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
HBC United (NY-E) 0–1 CESA 98 Premier (SC) Final
Sat Dec 12 4:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Loudoun 98 Red (VA) 2–0 HBC United (NY-E) Final
Sun Dec 13 11:10 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
HBC United (NY-E) 0–1 Penn Fusion 98 (PA-E) Final
Fri Mar 11 12:00 PM Bettye 9
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
HBC United (NY-E) 1–2 Albion SC Garton (CA-S) Final
Sat Mar 12 10:00 AM Bettye 7
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Seattle United 98 Copa (WA) 3–0 HBC United (NY-E) Final
Sun Mar 13 7:30 AM Bettye 4
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
HBC United (NY-E) 0–8 Chicago Fire Juniors (IL) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Albion SC White (CA-S) - - - 1 -
Scottsdale Blackawks Davidson (AZ) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
SSC - Ataniel Claremond 9
LOUD - Giovanni Vasquez 6
SDFC - Mason Toye 5
SC99 - Nickolas West 5
HE99 - Samuel Adeniron 4
CFJ - Peter Becht 4
SSC - Gladimyr Jeudi 4
COPA - Samuel Agosti 3
COPA - Vincente Aquino Contreras 3
CFJ - Matthew Bahena 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information