17U Boys

Houston Express

Houston Express (TX-S)

Hometown: Houston
Head Coach: Eric Johnson

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
05 Samuel Adeniron Forward 2017
32 Saul Amaya Forward 2017
02 Byron Amaya Defender 2018
01 Antoine Biebuyck Keeper 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Christopher Delariva Forward 2017
97 Matthew Garnett Keeper 2017
40 Reese Huffaker Forward 2018
22 Joel Izzedin Defender 2016 ATTENDING Babson College
08 Riordan Keneally Midfield 2018
12 Wilson Miller Defender 2017
81 Luis Nava Defender 2017
06 Peter Prentice Midfield 2017
25 Damian Rosales Midfield 2017
04 Matthew Sanders Defender 2017
07 Nicholas Seydler Midfield 2017
51 Connor Sweeney Other 2018
95 Thiago Tertuliano Midfield 2017
60 Jesus Toscano Forward 2017
40 Harrison Vickers Midfield 2017
19 Mitchell Watson Midfield 2017

17UB Schedule and Results

U17 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 10 12:00 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Houston Express (TX-S) 1–0 ECU 98/99 Maroon (IN) Final
Fri Dec 11 12:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Sporting St. Croix (MN) 6–1 Houston Express (TX-S) Final
Sat Dec 12 12:00 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Houston Express (TX-S) 2–2 Albion SC White (CA-S) Final
Sun Dec 13 9:20 AM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Scottsdale Blackhawks 99 Davidson (AZ) 1–3 Houston Express (TX-S) Final
Sun Dec 27 8:30 AM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Arlington Attack Red (VA) 1–0 Houston Express (TX-S) Final
Mon Dec 28 10:30 AM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Houston Express (TX-S) 3–3 SDFC Rangers (NJ) Final
Tue Dec 29 10:30 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Houston Express (TX-S) 1–3 Baltimore Celtic 98/99 (MD) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Albion SC White (CA-S) - - - 1 -
Scottsdale Blackawks Davidson (AZ) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
SSC - Ataniel Claremond 9
LOUD - Giovanni Vasquez 6
SDFC - Mason Toye 5
SC99 - Nickolas West 5
HE99 - Samuel Adeniron 4
CFJ - Peter Becht 4
SSC - Gladimyr Jeudi 4
COPA - Samuel Agosti 3
COPA - Vincente Aquino Contreras 3
CFJ - Matthew Bahena 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information