16U Girls

United FA 00 Premier

United FA 00 Premier (GA)

Hometown: Cumming, Ga
Head Coach: Ignace Moleka

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
05 Kyndal Anderson Forward 2018 VERBAL Furman University
14 M.E. Craven Defender 2018 VERBAL Auburn University
36 Leigh Hamblin Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Katia Hanger Defender 2018 VERBAL Lipscomb University
28 Erin Houlihan Forward 2018 VERBAL Furman University
02 Kristy Jebavy Defender 2018 VERBAL Georgia State University
16 Mary Koch Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
24 Sydney McCullough Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Meagan McInerney Midfield 2018 VERBAL Georgia State University
30 Caroline Nabb Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Allison Norton Defender 2017 COMMITTED Kennesaw State University
12 Courtney O'Malley Keeper 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Payton Schurr Defender 2018 VERBAL Mercer University
40 Rayah Schwartz Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
21 Rachel Sullivan Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Siena College
13 Jenna Vollrath Forward 2018 VERBAL Kennesaw State University
04 Carmen Wagner Forward 2017 COMMITTED Davidson College

16UG Schedule and Results

U16 Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 03 12:00 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
United FA 00 Premier (GA) 0–2 CUP Gold 99/00 (OH-S) Final
Fri Dec 04 2:00 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Albion SC White (CA-S) 2–1 United FA 00 Premier (GA) Final
Sat Dec 05 12:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
United FA 00 Premier (GA) 0–3 LA Galaxy SD Elite 99 (CA-S) Final
Sun Dec 06 7:30 AM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Sparta United 00 Premier (UT) 3–1 United FA 00 Premier (GA) Final
Thu Dec 31 8:30 AM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Midwest United 00 Royal (MI) 1–0 United FA 00 Premier (GA) Final
Fri Jan 01 1:00 PM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
United FA 00 Premier (GA) 0–2 FC Pennsylvania Strikers (PA-E) Final
Sat Jan 02 12:30 PM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Tennessee SC 18 (TN) 4–3 United FA 00 Premier (GA) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Albion SC White (CA-S) - - - 0 -
LAGSD Elite (CA-S) - - - 3 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
CFC - Janiece Joyner 7
FCKC - Kassidy Newsom 7
LFC - DENAE ANTOINE 5
ASC - Raemi DeWent 5
ROCA - Olivia Wade 5
SOLR - Messiah Bright 4
ROCA - Anna Escobedo 4
FCKC - Hallie Klanke 4
ROCA - Sammie Murdock 4
MUFC - Riley Tanner 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information