17U Girls

Sunrise Sting 98/99

Sunrise Sting 98/99 (FL)

Hometown: Sunrise
Head Coach: Scot Shewey

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
18 TYLER BABB Midfield 2016 COMMITTED University of Arkansas, Pine Bluff
11 ANGEL BREEDLOVE Defender 2017 COMMITTED Florida International University
09 ISABELLA DOROSY Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Florida State University
21 SAMANTHA EARLE Forward 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
07 JULIA GROSSO Midfield 2017 COMMITTED University of Kentucky
03 MADIYA HARRIOTT Defender 2017 COMMITTED Vanderbilt University
02 MORGAN HAWES Forward 2017 VERBAL Florida Gulf Coast University
05 Madelyn Hendry Defender 2017 VERBAL Jacksonville University
12 LAUREL IVORY Keeper 2018 VERBAL University of Virginia
23 HALEY MALLION Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Texas Christian University
04 NATALIA MARTINEZ Defender 2017 VERBAL Georgia State University
08 KYLIE McCUE Defender 2017 VERBAL Ohio University
13 Cassidy Morgan Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Florida Gulf Coast University
00 Abigail Pangallo Keeper 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Marcella Pellissery Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Jaida Scott Defender 2017 COMMITTED University of Central Florida
20 MORGAN SHERMAN Midfield 2017 VERBAL James Madison University
38 Alexandra Soree Midfield 2016 COMMITTED University of Central Florida
01 Samantha Susi Keeper 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
33 BRIANNA VALVERDE Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
10 EMILY VASQUEZ Midfield 2017 VERBAL Jacksonville University
17 Chloe Zamiela Midfield 2017 VERBAL West Virginia University

17UG Schedule and Results

U17 Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 03 2:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Sunrise Sting 98/99 (FL) 1–2 Legends FC 98 (CA-S) Final
Fri Dec 04 12:00 PM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Sunrise Sting 98/99 (FL) 2–0 La Roca FD (UT) Final
Sat Dec 05 4:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Beadling Bulldogs (PA-W) 1–1 Sunrise Sting 98/99 (FL) Final
Sun Dec 06 11:10 AM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Kings Hammer Academy Red (OH-S) 1–1 Sunrise Sting 98/99 (FL) Final
Thu Dec 31 10:30 AM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Lou Fusz - Wipke (MO) 1–2 Sunrise Sting 98/99 (FL) Final
Fri Jan 01 9:00 AM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Sunrise Sting 98/99 (FL) 3–3 Team Chicago Academy-Brasilia (IL) Final
Sat Jan 02 10:30 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Sunrise Sting 98/99 (FL) 5–0 Loudoun 98 Red (VA) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Arsenal FC-S Bowers (CA-S) - - - 0 -
Beach FC 98 Academy (CA-S) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
FCKC - Kayla Deaver 8
TCB - Sarah Griffith 7
SRST - ISABELLA DOROSY 6
CFC - Sofia Rossi 6
BFC - Nadiyah Siqueiros 6
YMS - Andrea Amaro 5
99LL - Paola Ellis 5
AFC - Emma Vanderhyden 5
YMS - Maddie Elwell 4
BEAD - Makena Silber 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information