18U Boys

Ohio Premier Green (OH-S) (MW-C)

Hometown: Dublin
Head Coach: David Winner

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
98 Kingsley Amoakohene Forward 2016 ATTENDING Tiffin University
13 Isaac Arefi Midfield 2016 ATTENDING Ohio State University
25 John-Paul Baughman Keeper 2016 COMMITTED Ohio Wesleyan University
09 Nicholas Christoff Midfield 2016 ATTENDING Capital University
12 Jacob Felicetty Defender 2016
01 Hunter Gordon Defender 2016 COMMITTED Pennsylvania State University
03 Cole Heilman Midfield 2016 ATTENDING St. Bonaventure University
04 Jack Holland Midfield 2016 ATTENDING Ohio State University
16 Mark Just Defender 2016
30 Matthew Kiley Defender 2017 COMMITTED Ohio State University
23 Ryan Lang Forward 2016
18 Brennan Lawrence Forward 2016 COMMITTED Lake Erie College
44 Matthew Scoliere Defender 2016 ATTENDING George Mason University
17 Tyler Stills Forward 2016 ATTENDING Capital University
24 Nathan Trinh Midfield 2016 ATTENDING Ohio Wesleyan University
21 Brady Whittekind Midfield 2016 ATTENDING Ohio Wesleyan University
05 Brian Woo Forward 2016 ATTENDING Case Western Reserve University

18UB Schedule and Results

U18 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 10 10:00 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Tennessee SC 2016 Showcase (TN) 3–4 Ohio Premier Green (OH-S) Final
Fri Dec 11 2:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Ohio Premier Green (OH-S) 0–4 Lehigh Valley United 97 (PA-E) Final
Sat Dec 12 4:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
FC Dallas 98 Premier (TX-N) 0–1 Ohio Premier Green (OH-S) Final
Sun Dec 13 1:00 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Ohio Premier Green (OH-S) 1–2 Arlington Impact Red (VA) Final
Fri Mar 11 8:00 AM Bettye 3
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Fullerton Rangers White (CA-S) 5–1 Ohio Premier Green (OH-S) Final
Sat Mar 12 12:00 PM Bettye 3
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Ohio Premier Green (OH-S) 2–3 DMS11 Academy (CA-S) Final
Sun Mar 13 9:20 AM Bettye 10
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Ohio Premier Green (OH-S) 2–1 Dix Hills Elite (NY-E) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Fullerton Rangers White (CA-S) - - - 3 -
DMS11 Academy (CA-S) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
LVU - Evan Vare 9
TSC - Shakeem Adams 8
FCGS - Joel Costa 6
FCD - Gerber Chavez 5
BCEL - Charles Pulliam III 5
FULL - Jalani Ambrose 4
Josh Bronstorph 4
FCD - Matthew Gonzalez 4
SHL - Michael Lorello 4
SBSC - Brandon Sanchez 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information