15U Girls

South Shore Select Elite

South Shore Select Elite (MA) (NL-R1)

Hometown: Hingham
Head Coach: Kristy Zurmuhlen

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
02 Christina Alcaro Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
22 Brooke Cavino Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Lexi Grazioso Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Maeve Humphrey Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
26 Olivia Johnson Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Brooke Jones Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
25 Fiona Kane Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
00 Kaelin Logue Keeper 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
0 Mackenzie Lucas 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Meaghan McDonough Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Kelly McNeil Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Emily Meservey Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Jacqueline Moy Other 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Annie Pyne Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Alison Reardon Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Isabelle Ruprecht Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Samantha Smith Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Julia Varraso Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Hannah Vogt Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -

15UG Schedule and Results

U15 Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 03 10:00 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
South Shore Select Elite (MA) 1–1 FC Pride 01 Elite (IN) Final
Fri Dec 04 10:00 AM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Legends FC 00 (CA-S) 1–2 South Shore Select Elite (MA) Final
Sat Dec 05 12:00 PM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
South Shore Select Elite (MA) 0–1 Century V Gold (PA-W) Final
Sun Dec 06 9:10 AM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
FC Salmon Creek Nemesis 00 Ellertson (OR) 3–0 South Shore Select Elite (MA) Final
Thu Dec 31 8:30 AM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
South Shore Select Elite (MA) 0–3 Sunrise Sting 00/01 (FL) Final
Fri Jan 01 11:00 AM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
00 TFCA Alliance (NC) 2–1 South Shore Select Elite (MA) Final
Sat Jan 02 8:30 AM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
South Shore Select Elite (MA) 2–5 Campton United Navy (IL) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
FCSC Nemesis 00 Ellertson (OR) - - - 1 -
Legends FC 00 (CA-S) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
CUP - Anna Podojil 8
CUSC - Hannah Rittenhouse 7
MWU - Regan Berg 6
DKSC - Jaida Thomas 6
SSS - Brooke Cavino 5
MWU - Stephanie Currie 5
SUN - Marlee Fray 5
TFCA - Shadae Nicholas 5
MWU - Khloe Hayes 4
CUP - Bridget Logan 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information