16U Girls

CUP Gold 99/00

CUP Gold 99/00 (OH-S) (MW-R)

Hometown: Cincinnati
Head Coach: David Robertson

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
10 Erin Babcock Defender 2017 VERBAL University of Akron
17 Desiree Grubbs Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Miami University (Ohio)
05 Samantha Hausser Midfield 2018 COMMITTED University of Dayton
04 Kiley Keehan Forward 2018 VERBAL University of Cincinnati
99 Alexys Kidd Defender 2018 COMMITTED University of Dayton
11 Kiana Klein Midfield 2018 VERBAL University of Louisville
07 Madison Lindsay Defender 2018 COMMITTED University of Cincinnati
06 Maeve Maloney Forward 2018 COMMITTED Ohio University
32 Chloe Masys Defender 2018 COMMITTED Miami University (Ohio)
03 Annie Metzger Defender 2018 COMMITTED University of Cincinnati
13 Taylor Nuncio Defender 2018 VERBAL University of Louisville
01 Madison Ovington Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Olivia Popovich Forward 2018 COMMITTED Xavier University
02 Miriam Stines Keeper 2018 COMMITTED University of Dayton
25 Analise Sulentic Defender 2018 COMMITTED Saint Joseph's University
15 Hannah Terry Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Laurin Uptegrove Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Winthrop University

16UG Schedule and Results

U16 Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 03 12:00 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
United FA 00 Premier (GA) 0–2 CUP Gold 99/00 (OH-S) Final
Fri Dec 04 2:00 PM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CUP Gold 99/00 (OH-S) 2–0 Tennessee SC 18 (TN) Final
Sat Dec 05 2:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
FC Pennsylvania Strikers (PA-E) 2–0 CUP Gold 99/00 (OH-S) Final
Sun Dec 06 11:10 AM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CUP Gold 99/00 (OH-S) 2–1 Midwest United 00 Royal (MI) Final
Fri Mar 18 10:00 AM Bettye 9
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
LA Galaxy SD Elite 99 (CA-S) 3–2 CUP Gold 99/00 (OH-S) Final
Sat Mar 19 8:00 AM Bettye 10
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Albion SC White (CA-S) 1–1 CUP Gold 99/00 (OH-S) Final
Sun Mar 20 11:10 AM Bettye 10
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
CUP Gold 99/00 (OH-S) 2–1 Sparta United 00 Premier (UT) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Albion SC White (CA-S) - - - 0 -
LAGSD Elite (CA-S) - - - 3 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
CFC - Janiece Joyner 7
FCKC - Kassidy Newsom 7
LFC - DENAE ANTOINE 5
ASC - Raemi DeWent 5
ROCA - Olivia Wade 5
SOLR - Messiah Bright 4
ROCA - Anna Escobedo 4
FCKC - Hallie Klanke 4
ROCA - Sammie Murdock 4
MUFC - Riley Tanner 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information