14U Boys

South Carolina United FC 01 Elite

South Carolina United FC 01 Elite (SC) (NL-B2)

Hometown: Columbia
Head Coach: Jody McArthur

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
07 Josh Bruinsma Defender 2020
03 Dylan Collins Defender 2020
12 Marco Filous Midfield 2020
02 Elliott Fish Defender 2020
24 Preston Harrison Defender 2020
10 Jordan Johnson Forward 2020
04 Jesse Johnston Defender 2020
08 Leslie Jones Midfield 2020
14 Henry Kohel Midfield 2019
22 Cade Looker Forward 2020
19 Caedyn Porzio Keeper 2019
16 Brannon Porzio Defender 2020
06 Travis Sewell Midfield 2021
23 Gion Vazquez-Martinez Defender 2019
09 Alexander Williams Midfield 2020
11 Damon Williams Forward 2020

14UB Schedule and Results

U14 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 10 9:30 AM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Baltimore Darby 01/02 (MD) 3–1 South Carolina United FC 01 Elite (SC) Final
Fri Dec 11 9:30 AM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
South Carolina United FC 01 Elite (SC) 2–0 Penn Fusion 01 Elite (PA-E) Final
Sat Dec 12 3:00 PM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
South Carolina United FC 01 Elite (SC) 1–0 Team Challenger FC 01 Black (OH-N) Final
Sun Dec 13 11:00 AM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
SLSG Elite 01/02 (MO) 1–3 South Carolina United FC 01 Elite (SC) Final
Fri Mar 11 8:00 AM Bettye 7
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
PacNW Maroon (WA) 2–2 South Carolina United FC 01 Elite (SC) Final
Sat Mar 12 12:00 PM Bettye 10
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
South Carolina United FC 01 Elite (SC) 1–0 Fullerton Rangers 01 White (CA-S) Final
Sun Mar 13 7:30 AM Bettye 8
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
South Carolina United FC 01 Elite (SC) 0–0 01 CASL Red North (NC) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Beadling (PA-W) - - - 0 -
Bethesda South 01 (VA) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
BDAR - Theodore Ndje 9
SLA - Rafael Dominguez 6
VUFC - Jarod Eaton 6
PAC - Alec Diaz 5
SLA - Diego Botello 4
SPRT - Aaron Boulch 4
SPRT - Riley Dubbs 4
CF - John Franks 4
SLSG - Nick Grewe 4
BDAR - Peter Mangione 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information