14U Girls

South Shore Select Elite

South Shore Select Elite (MA)

Hometown: Hingham
Head Coach: Liz Lima

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
41 Olivia Borgen Defender 2022 UNCOMMITTED -
49 Madeliene Broderick Forward 2020
05 Ava Fiore Midfield 2020
14 Alyssa Fleming Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Corrine Hanney Forward 2020
10 Emma Hynes Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Kendall Lassiter Forward 2020
03 Hannah Lewack Forward 2019
08 Margaret Loughnane Defender 2020
01 Kathryn McNeil Keeper 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Phoebe Murphy Midfield 2020
42 Lilly Reale Forward 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Madison Reardon Defender 2020
12 Julia Ritcey Midfield 2019
33 Allyson Sentnor Forward 2022 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Erin Wood Defender 2020

14UG Schedule and Results

U14 Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 03 1:10 PM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
South Shore Select Elite (MA) 0–0 LA Galaxy South Bay Elite (CA-S) Final
Fri Dec 04 8:00 AM RM 2
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Tennessee SC 20 (TN) 0–2 South Shore Select Elite (MA) Final
Sat Dec 05 3:00 PM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Legends FC 01 (CA-S) 0–0 South Shore Select Elite (MA) Final
Sun Dec 06 7:30 AM RM 2
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
South Shore Select Elite (MA) 9–2 TFCA 01 Alliance (NC) Final
Fri Mar 18 8:00 AM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
PSG MI Gators 02 Orange (MI) 1–0 South Shore Select Elite (MA) Final
Sat Mar 19 10:00 AM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
South Shore Select Elite (MA) 1–2 TFA Elite 01 (OH-S) Final
Sun Mar 20 9:20 AM Bettye 3
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
South Shore Select Elite (MA) 1–0 Empire United SA Rochester (NY-W) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
PSG MI Gators 02 Orange (MI) - - - 4 -
TFA Elite 01 (OH-S) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
SSS - Alyssa Fleming 7
JAGS - Ellie Rogers 7
CUP - Morgan White 6
CUP - Kailyn Dudukovich 5
TNSC - Emily Sanchez 5
GBFC - Angelina Fahrenkrug 4
UFA - Arianna Manrique 4
TFA - Madelyn Pittman 4
SSS - Allyson Sentnor 4
LAGS - Cas Flanagan 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information