Group A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Sporting KC Academy (KS) 3 0 0 9 12 1 8
Madison FC Gold (WI) (SC) 1 1 1 4 9 3 3
Minneapolis United (MN) (SC) 1 1 1 4 7 4 1
DASC IMPACT (SD) (SC) 0 3 0 0 0 20 -12
Group B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
DM Menace Red (IA) (SC) 3 0 0 9 14 3 9
Omaha FC 99/00B Elite 1 (NE) (SC) 2 1 0 6 5 5 0
Fort Wayne United FC 00 Academy (IN) (WC1) 1 2 0 3 3 5 -2
Minot Magic (ND) (SC) 0 3 0 0 7 16 -7
Group C
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
OP Green 1 (OH-S) (SC) 2 0 0 6 7 4 3
Chicago Fire Raiders Elite (IL) (WC2) 1 1 0 3 2 2 0
Libertyville FC 1974 (IL) (SC) 1 1 0 3 4 5 -1
Michigan Jaguars U15 Boys (MI) (SC) 0 2 0 0 0 2 -2
Group D
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
ECU 99/00 B MAROON (IN) (SC) 3 0 0 9 9 2 7
Sporting STL - McMahon Ford (MO) (SC) 2 1 0 6 10 2 7
KHA 99 Red (KY) (SC) 0 2 0 0 1 7 -6
CSA Impact U15B (OH-N) (SC) 0 2 0 0 2 11 -8

15UB Schedule

Preliminary Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jun 20 8:00 AM Southwest 21
Southwest Park
2472 Lawrence Drive
De Pere, WI 54115

Sporting KC Academy (KS) 7–0 DASC IMPACT (SD) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 20 8:00 AM Southwest 22
Southwest Park
2472 Lawrence Drive
De Pere, WI 54115

Madison FC Gold (WI) (SC) 1–1 Minneapolis United (MN) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 20 10:00 AM Southwest 21
Southwest Park
2472 Lawrence Drive
De Pere, WI 54115

Minot Magic (ND) (SC) 1–3 Fort Wayne United FC 00 Academy (IN) (WC1) Final
Sat Jun 20 10:00 AM Southwest 22
Southwest Park
2472 Lawrence Drive
De Pere, WI 54115

DM Menace Red (IA) (SC) 2–0 Omaha FC 99/00B Elite 1 (NE) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 20 12:00 PM Southwest 21
Southwest Park
2472 Lawrence Drive
De Pere, WI 54115

OP Green 1 (OH-S) (SC) 5–3 Libertyville FC 1974 (IL) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 20 12:00 PM Southwest 22
Southwest Park
2472 Lawrence Drive
De Pere, WI 54115

Chicago Fire Raiders Elite (IL) (WC2) 1–0 Michigan Jaguars U15 Boys (MI) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 20 2:00 PM Southwest 21
Southwest Park
2472 Lawrence Drive
De Pere, WI 54115

ECU 99/00 B MAROON (IN) (SC) 3–1 KHA 99 Red (KY) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 20 2:00 PM Southwest 22
Southwest Park
2472 Lawrence Drive
De Pere, WI 54115

CSA Impact U15B (OH-N) (SC) 1–6 Sporting STL - McMahon Ford (MO) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 21 10:00 AM Southwest 21
Southwest Park
2472 Lawrence Drive
De Pere, WI 54115

Madison FC Gold (WI) (SC) 1–2 Sporting KC Academy (KS) Final
Sun Jun 21 10:00 AM Southwest 22
Southwest Park
2472 Lawrence Drive
De Pere, WI 54115

Minneapolis United (MN) (SC) 6–0 DASC IMPACT (SD) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 21 12:00 PM Southwest 21
Southwest Park
2472 Lawrence Drive
De Pere, WI 54115

DM Menace Red (IA) (SC) 9–3 Minot Magic (ND) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 21 12:00 PM Southwest 22
Southwest Park
2472 Lawrence Drive
De Pere, WI 54115

Omaha FC 99/00B Elite 1 (NE) (SC) 1–0 Fort Wayne United FC 00 Academy (IN) (WC1) Final
Sun Jun 21 2:00 PM Southwest 22
Southwest Park
2472 Lawrence Drive
De Pere, WI 54115

Michigan Jaguars U15 Boys (MI) (SC) 0–1 Libertyville FC 1974 (IL) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 21 2:00 PM Southwest 21
Southwest Park
2472 Lawrence Drive
De Pere, WI 54115

Chicago Fire Raiders Elite (IL) (WC2) 1–2 OP Green 1 (OH-S) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 21 4:00 PM Southwest 21
Southwest Park
2472 Lawrence Drive
De Pere, WI 54115

CSA Impact U15B (OH-N) (SC) 1–5 ECU 99/00 B MAROON (IN) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 21 4:00 PM Southwest 22
Southwest Park
2472 Lawrence Drive
De Pere, WI 54115

Sporting STL - McMahon Ford (MO) (SC) 4–0 KHA 99 Red (KY) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 22 8:00 AM Southwest 21
Southwest Park
2472 Lawrence Drive
De Pere, WI 54115

Sporting KC Academy (KS) 3–0 Minneapolis United (MN) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 22 8:00 AM Southwest 22
Southwest Park
2472 Lawrence Drive
De Pere, WI 54115

DASC IMPACT (SD) (SC) 0–7 Madison FC Gold (WI) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 22 10:00 AM Southwest 22
Southwest Park
2472 Lawrence Drive
De Pere, WI 54115

KHA 99 Red (KY) (SC) CSA Impact U15B (OH-N) (SC) Cancelled
Mon Jun 22 10:00 AM Southwest 21
Southwest Park
2472 Lawrence Drive
De Pere, WI 54115

ECU 99/00 B MAROON (IN) (SC) 1–0 Sporting STL - McMahon Ford (MO) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 22 12:00 PM Southwest 21
Southwest Park
2472 Lawrence Drive
De Pere, WI 54115

OP Green 1 (OH-S) (SC) Michigan Jaguars U15 Boys (MI) (SC) Cancelled
Mon Jun 22 12:00 PM Southwest 22
Southwest Park
2472 Lawrence Drive
De Pere, WI 54115

Libertyville FC 1974 (IL) (SC) Chicago Fire Raiders Elite (IL) (WC2) Cancelled
Mon Jun 22 2:00 PM Southwest 21
Southwest Park
2472 Lawrence Drive
De Pere, WI 54115

Minot Magic (ND) (SC) 3–4 Omaha FC 99/00B Elite 1 (NE) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 22 2:00 PM Southwest 22
Southwest Park
2472 Lawrence Drive
De Pere, WI 54115

Fort Wayne United FC 00 Academy (IN) (WC1) 0–3 DM Menace Red (IA) (SC) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jun 23 10:00 AM USA 9
USA Youth Sports Complex
3300 E. Evergreen Dr.
Appleton, WI 54912

Sporting KC Academy (KS) 3–2 (PK) OP Green 1 (OH-S) (SC) Final
Tue Jun 23 10:00 AM USA 10
USA Youth Sports Complex
3300 E. Evergreen Dr.
Appleton, WI 54912

DM Menace Red (IA) (SC) 2–0 ECU 99/00 B MAROON (IN) (SC) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Wed Jun 24 10:00 AM USA 2
USA Youth Sports Complex
3300 E. Evergreen Dr.
Appleton, WI 54912

Sporting KC Academy (KS) 3–1 DM Menace Red (IA) (SC) Final
All times listed are local time (of the game location).
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Sporting KC Academy (KS) 1 2 - 3 -
DM Menace (IA) 0 0 - 1 -


Player Goals
SKC - Max Rugova 7
Anibal Argueta 5
Julius Cooper 5
SMMF - Billy Hency 4
MMFC - Jake Persenico 4
JORDY TRIANA-VASQUEZ 4
EDSEL FERNANDES 3
MU - Eli Goldman 3
SKC - Abdu Kikhia 3
OPG - Luke Kiley 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information



Sign-up for Score Alerts from the Event Management System