Group A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Michigan Wolves 96 (MI) (SC) 2 0 1 7 8 1 7
Kansas Premier Soccer Sporting BV 95/96 (KS) (SC) 1 0 2 5 7 3 4
Pacesetter U19B Villa Red (OH-N) (SC) 1 1 1 4 3 5 -2
Lexington FC White (KY) (SC) 0 3 0 0 2 11 -9
Group B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
St. Louis Scott Gallagher (MO) 2 0 1 7 8 3 5
Westside United Green 96 (IN) (SC) 1 1 1 4 8 8 0
SC Waukesha 95/96 Blue (WI) (SC) 1 2 0 3 4 8 -4
CRSA/ISC 95-96 Boys (IA) (SC) 0 1 2 2 4 5 -1
Group C
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Chicago Fire U-19 (IL) (SC) 3 0 0 9 13 0 10
CUP Gold 95/96 (OH-S) (SC) 2 1 0 6 4 5 -1
NDA (NE) (SC) 1 2 0 3 5 10 -2
MapleBrook Blast (MN) (SC) 0 3 0 0 2 9 -7

19UB Schedule

Preliminary Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jun 20 8:00 AM USA 7
USA Youth Sports Complex
3300 E. Evergreen Dr.
Appleton, WI 54912

Michigan Wolves 96 (MI) (SC) 4–0 Lexington FC White (KY) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 20 8:00 AM USA 8
USA Youth Sports Complex
3300 E. Evergreen Dr.
Appleton, WI 54912

Pacesetter U19B Villa Red (OH-N) (SC) 1–1 Kansas Premier Soccer Sporting BV 95/96 (KS) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 20 8:00 AM USA 9
USA Youth Sports Complex
3300 E. Evergreen Dr.
Appleton, WI 54912

Westside United Green 96 (IN) (SC) 2–2 CRSA/ISC 95-96 Boys (IA) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 20 10:00 AM USA 7
USA Youth Sports Complex
3300 E. Evergreen Dr.
Appleton, WI 54912

SC Waukesha 95/96 Blue (WI) (SC) 0–3 St. Louis Scott Gallagher (MO) Final
Sat Jun 20 10:00 AM USA 8
USA Youth Sports Complex
3300 E. Evergreen Dr.
Appleton, WI 54912

MapleBrook Blast (MN) (SC) 1–2 CUP Gold 95/96 (OH-S) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 20 10:00 AM USA 9
USA Youth Sports Complex
3300 E. Evergreen Dr.
Appleton, WI 54912

NDA (NE) (SC) 0–7 Chicago Fire U-19 (IL) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 21 2:00 PM USA 7
USA Youth Sports Complex
3300 E. Evergreen Dr.
Appleton, WI 54912

NDA (NE) (SC) 4–1 MapleBrook Blast (MN) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 21 2:00 PM USA 8
USA Youth Sports Complex
3300 E. Evergreen Dr.
Appleton, WI 54912

Chicago Fire U-19 (IL) (SC) 3–0 CUP Gold 95/96 (OH-S) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 21 2:00 PM USA 9
USA Youth Sports Complex
3300 E. Evergreen Dr.
Appleton, WI 54912

SC Waukesha 95/96 Blue (WI) (SC) 2–4 Westside United Green 96 (IN) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 21 4:00 PM USA 7
USA Youth Sports Complex
3300 E. Evergreen Dr.
Appleton, WI 54912

Pacesetter U19B Villa Red (OH-N) (SC) 0–3 Michigan Wolves 96 (MI) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 21 4:00 PM USA 8
USA Youth Sports Complex
3300 E. Evergreen Dr.
Appleton, WI 54912

Kansas Premier Soccer Sporting BV 95/96 (KS) (SC) 5–1 Lexington FC White (KY) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 21 4:00 PM USA 9
USA Youth Sports Complex
3300 E. Evergreen Dr.
Appleton, WI 54912

St. Louis Scott Gallagher (MO) 1–1 CRSA/ISC 95-96 Boys (IA) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 22 8:00 AM USA 7
USA Youth Sports Complex
3300 E. Evergreen Dr.
Appleton, WI 54912

Michigan Wolves 96 (MI) (SC) 1–1 Kansas Premier Soccer Sporting BV 95/96 (KS) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 22 8:00 AM USA 8
USA Youth Sports Complex
3300 E. Evergreen Dr.
Appleton, WI 54912

Lexington FC White (KY) (SC) 1–2 Pacesetter U19B Villa Red (OH-N) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 22 8:00 AM USA 9
USA Youth Sports Complex
3300 E. Evergreen Dr.
Appleton, WI 54912

Westside United Green 96 (IN) (SC) 2–4 St. Louis Scott Gallagher (MO) Final
Mon Jun 22 10:00 AM USA 7
USA Youth Sports Complex
3300 E. Evergreen Dr.
Appleton, WI 54912

CRSA/ISC 95-96 Boys (IA) (SC) 1–2 SC Waukesha 95/96 Blue (WI) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 22 10:00 AM USA 8
USA Youth Sports Complex
3300 E. Evergreen Dr.
Appleton, WI 54912

MapleBrook Blast (MN) (SC) 0–3 Chicago Fire U-19 (IL) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 22 10:00 AM USA 9
USA Youth Sports Complex
3300 E. Evergreen Dr.
Appleton, WI 54912

CUP Gold 95/96 (OH-S) (SC) 2–1 NDA (NE) (SC) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jun 23 12:00 PM USA 9
USA Youth Sports Complex
3300 E. Evergreen Dr.
Appleton, WI 54912

Michigan Wolves 96 (MI) (SC) 3–2 (PK) Chicago Fire U-19 (IL) (SC) Final
Tue Jun 23 12:00 PM USA 10
USA Youth Sports Complex
3300 E. Evergreen Dr.
Appleton, WI 54912

St. Louis Scott Gallagher (MO) 3–0 CUP Gold 95/96 (OH-S) (SC) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Wed Jun 24 10:00 AM USA 1
USA Youth Sports Complex
3300 E. Evergreen Dr.
Appleton, WI 54912

Michigan Wolves 96 (MI) (SC) 0–1 St. Louis Scott Gallagher (MO) Final
All times listed are local time (of the game location).
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Michigan Wolves 96 (MI) 0 0 - 0 -
Scott Gallagher (MO) 1 0 - 1 -


Player Goals
CFSC - Abel Guzman 4
CFSC - Fletcher Ekern 3
SG - Kaleb Jackson 3
CFSC - Grant Lilliard 3
SG - Jessie Messerly 3
NDA - James Narke 3
WSU - Quinton Bridegroom 2
NDA - Noor Hamadi 2
PSC - Alexander Hansen 2
SG - Adam Michel 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information



Sign-up for Score Alerts from the Event Management System